Reported 328,766 shares, down 55,698 (14.5%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.8%; share count -14.5% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 155628000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 188107000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 163874000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 141530000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 126773000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 131665976 |
| 2023-03-31 | 154589343 |
| 2023-06-30 | 180692908 |
| 2023-09-30 | 166035559 |
| 2023-12-31 | 197869616 |
| 2024-03-31 | 220627251 |
| 2024-06-30 | 233600205 |
| 2024-09-30 | 228637754 |
| 2024-12-31 | 222353052 |
| 2025-03-31 | 199469107 |
| 2025-06-30 | 255087267 |
| 2025-09-30 | 268393403 |
| 2025-12-31 | 242487552 |
| 2026-03-31 | 142317039 |
| 2026-06-30 | 122636294 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 328,766 | -55,698 (-14.5%) | 5.26% | $122,636,294 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 384,464 | -116,937 (-23.3%) | 6.37% | $142,317,039 | 2026-05-11 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 501,401 | -16,783 (-3.2%) | 9.5% | $242,487,552 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 518,184 | +5,353 (1.0%) | 10.38% | $268,393,403 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 512,831 | -18,534 (-3.5%) | 10.41% | $255,087,267 | 2025-08-07 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 531,365 | +3,837 (0.7%) | 8.77% | $199,469,107 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 527,528 | -3,817 (-0.7%) | 9.19% | $222,353,052 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 531,345 | +8,691 (1.7%) | 9.64% | $228,637,754 | 2024-11-08 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 522,654 | -1,750 (-0.3%) | 10.59% | $233,600,205 | 2024-08-08 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 524,404 | -1,789 (-0.3%) | 10.16% | $220,627,251 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 526,193 | +348 (0.1%) | 9.62% | $197,869,616 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 525,845 | -4,762 (-0.9%) | 8.93% | $166,035,559 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 530,607 | -5,603 (-1.0%) | 9.52% | $180,692,908 | 2023-08-10 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 536,210 | -12,810 (-2.3%) | 8.69% | $154,589,343 | 2023-05-10 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 549,020 | +4,696 (0.9%) | 7.94% | $131,665,976 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 544,324 | -6,739 (-1.2%) | 8.22% | $126,773,000 | 2022-11-10 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 551,063 | +19,539 (3.7%) | 8.59% | $141,530,000 | 2022-08-05 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 531,524 | -27,787 (-5.0%) | 8.73% | $163,874,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 559,311 | +7,281 (1.3%) | 8.82% | $188,107,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 552,030 | +6 (0.0%) | 7.93% | $155,628,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
6404 managers reported MICROSOFT CORP for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 607,367,113 | +14,038,542 | 3.37% | $226,560,080,545 | 8 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 485,192,007 | +2,633,921 | 3.87% | $180,986,322,452 | 2 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 315,653,206 | +8,944,917 | 3.48% | $117,744,958,902 | 53 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 189,632,090 | +1,130,172 | 3.76% | $70,566,596,581 | 53 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 185,960,066 | -4,251,301 | 3.01% | $69,366,824,194 | 53 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 168,407,641 | +916,793 | 2.83% | $62,819,418,245 | 2 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 135,173,516 | +8,044,517 | 2.76% | $49,820,903,974 | 53 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 127,674,661 | +2,793,373 | 2.52% | $47,625,203,346 | 53 qtrs |
| NORGES BANK | New | 102,732,956 | +102,732,956 | 3.82% | $38,321,447,247 | 53 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Added | 100,247,890 | +1,500,606 | 2.96% | $37,394,468,009 | 53 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 13, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 328,766
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.