Reported 14,269 shares, up 6,156 (75.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 34.6%; share count 75.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 7986000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 7023000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 22530000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 12928000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 9374000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4395661 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6226703 |
| 2023-06-30 | 7628096 |
| 2023-09-30 | 13461370 |
| 2023-12-31 | 10687809 |
| 2024-03-31 | 10658941 |
| 2024-06-30 | 7415347 |
| 2024-09-30 | 10789773 |
| 2024-12-31 | 7977309 |
| 2025-03-31 | 5712685 |
| 2025-06-30 | 7346746 |
| 2025-09-30 | 8234887 |
| 2025-12-31 | 3923609 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5281462 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9827212 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 26,345 | +12,076 (84.6%) | 0.72% | $9,827,212 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 14,269 | +6,156 (75.9%) | 0.4% | $5,281,462 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 8,113 | -7,786 (-49.0%) | 0.29% | $3,923,609 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 15,899 | +1,129 (7.6%) | 0.64% | $8,234,887 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 14,770 | -448 (-2.9%) | 0.71% | $7,346,746 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 15,218 | -3,708 (-19.6%) | 0.43% | $5,712,685 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 18,926 | -6,149 (-24.5%) | 0.5% | $7,977,309 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 25,075 | +8,484 (51.1%) | 0.65% | $10,789,773 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 16,591 | -8,744 (-34.5%) | 0.51% | $7,415,347 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 25,335 | -3,087 (-10.9%) | 0.56% | $10,658,941 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 28,422 | -14,211 (-33.3%) | 0.71% | $10,687,809 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 42,633 | +20,233 (90.3%) | 0.88% | $13,461,370 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 22,400 | +802 (3.7%) | 0.5% | $7,628,096 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 21,598 | +3,269 (17.8%) | 0.37% | $6,226,703 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 18,329 | -21,920 (-54.5%) | 0.23% | $4,395,661 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 40,249 | -10,089 (-20.0%) | 0.34% | $9,374,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 50,338 | -22,739 (-31.1%) | 0.37% | $12,928,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 73,077 | +52,194 (249.9%) | 0.65% | $22,530,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 20,883 | -7,444 (-26.3%) | 0.18% | $7,023,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 28,327 | -12,383 (-30.4%) | 0.2% | $7,986,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
6474 managers reported MICROSOFT CORP for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 593,328,571 | -8,568,924 | 3.84% | $219,632,437,522 | 7 qtrs |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 482,558,086 | +482,558,086 | 4.42% | $178,628,526,693 | 1 qtr |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 306,708,289 | +557,681 | 3.92% | $113,534,207,339 | 52 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 190,211,367 | -10,737,378 | 3.71% | $70,410,541,716 | 52 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 188,501,918 | +5,883,518 | 4.33% | $69,604,826,731 | 52 qtrs |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 167,490,848 | +167,490,848 | 3.24% | $62,000,087,205 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 124,881,288 | +3,660,727 | 2.79% | $46,227,307,160 | 52 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 127,128,999 | -20,630,851 | 2.93% | $45,634,226,358 | 52 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 117,242,934 | -8,466,187 | 5.02% | $43,399,818,000 | 52 qtrs |
| Invesco Ltd | Reduced | 98,747,284 | -6,970,599 | 3.57% | $36,553,282,034 | 52 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 15, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 14,269
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.