MICROSOFT CORP;COM USD0.000012
Reported by TEXAS CAPITAL BANCSHARES INC TX
Reported 6,364 shares, down 6 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -9.4%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2020-12-31 | 892000 |
| 2021-03-31 | 1541000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 1772000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 1844000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2197000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 1963000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 1635000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1482000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 1549237 |
| 2023-03-31 | 1877986 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2191033 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2062794 |
| 2023-12-31 | 2432226 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2192371 |
| 2024-06-30 | 2420233 |
| 2024-09-30 | 2319316 |
| 2024-12-31 | 2280736 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2129962 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2817329 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2050047 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 3,958 | -1,706 (-30.1%) | 0.81% | $2,050,047 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 5,664 | -10 (-0.2%) | 1.02% | $2,817,329 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 5,674 | +263 (4.9%) | 0.91% | $2,129,962 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 5,411 | +21 (0.4%) | 0.92% | $2,280,736 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 5,390 | -25 (-0.5%) | 0.94% | $2,319,316 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 5,415 | +204 (3.9%) | 0.99% | $2,420,233 | 2024-08-15 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 5,211 | -1,257 (-19.4%) | 0.99% | $2,192,371 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 6,468 | -65 (-1.0%) | 1.3% | $2,432,226 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 6,533 | +99 (1.5%) | 1.14% | $2,062,794 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 6,434 | -80 (-1.2%) | 1.22% | $2,191,033 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 6,514 | +53 (0.8%) | 1.17% | $1,877,986 | 2023-05-11 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 6,461 | +97 (1.5%) | 1.09% | $1,549,237 | 2023-02-09 | |
| Q3 2022 | Reduced | 6,364 | -6 (-0.1%) | 1.2% | $1,482,000 | 2022-11-03 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 6,370 | 0 (0.0%) | 1.23% | $1,635,000 | 2022-08-04 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 6,370 | -163 (-2.5%) | 1.19% | $1,963,000 | 2022-05-02 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 6,533 | -9 (-0.1%) | 1.31% | $2,197,000 | 2022-02-07 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 6,542 | -3 (0.0%) | 1.29% | $1,844,000 | 2021-11-05 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 6,545 | +8 (0.1%) | 1.29% | $1,772,000 | 2021-08-06 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 6,537 | +2,525 (62.9%) | 1.24% | $1,541,000 | 2021-05-06 | |
| Q4 2020 | Added | 4,012 | +88 (2.2%) | 1.19% | $892,000 | 2021-02-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
4536 managers reported MICROSOFT CORP;COM USD0.000012 for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 634,238,715 | +6,129,708 | 4.34% | $147,714,197,000 | 38 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 518,843,676 | -3,708,209 | 4.11% | $120,838,693,000 | 38 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 295,509,547 | +1,951,554 | 4.35% | $68,824,173,000 | 38 qtrs |
| FMR LLC | Reduced | 204,088,395 | -3,113,246 | 4.96% | $47,532,187,000 | 38 qtrs |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD | Reduced | 171,346,779 | -24,513,040 | 6.57% | $40,088,022,000 | 38 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 139,462,260 | +2,516,899 | 4.92% | $32,448,545,000 | 38 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 104,765,804 | +2,834,059 | 3.33% | $24,399,958,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 97,528,997 | -1,296,480 | 5.1% | $22,715,142,000 | 38 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Added | 92,745,324 | +1,710,839 | 3.1% | $21,600,386,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital International Investors | Reduced | 84,987,239 | -129,640 | 5.77% | $19,795,784,000 | 38 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 03, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COMMON STOCK
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,920
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 1,444
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.