Reported 2,384,050 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.5%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 64893841 |
| 2025-06-30 | 67826223 |
| 2025-09-30 | 124757337 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -2,384,050 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 2,384,050 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.64% | $124,757,337 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 2,384,050 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.31% | $67,826,223 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 2,384,050 | +2,384,050 (0.0%) | 28.91% | $64,893,841 | 2025-05-14 |
Who else reported the position
120 managers reported METSERA INC for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FMR LLC | Added | 15,758,330 | +590,522 | 0.03% | $448,324,489 | 2 qtrs |
| Alphabet Inc | Unchanged | 4,961,744 | 0 | 6.61% | $141,161,617 | 2 qtrs |
| SOFTBANK GROUP CORP | New | 4,819,884 | +4,819,884 | 0.55% | $137,125,700 | 1 qtr |
| MIC Capital Management UK LLP | Unchanged | 4,539,540 | 0 | 25.36% | $129,149,913 | 2 qtrs |
| VR Adviser LLC | Unchanged | 3,750,662 | 0 | 8.0% | $106,706,334 | 2 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 3,427,432 | +1,025,441 | 0.02% | $97,510,440 | 2 qtrs |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Added | 3,387,963 | +482,501 | 0.05% | $96,399,749 | 2 qtrs |
| T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc | Added | 3,004,853 | +111,844 | 0.05% | $85,489,000 | 2 qtrs |
| Alpha Wave Global LP This report | Unchanged | 2,384,050 | 0 | 7.31% | $67,826,223 | 2 qtrs |
| VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP | Unchanged | 1,616,612 | 0 | 0.13% | $45,992,611 | 2 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 2,384,050
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.