Form 13-F position report

METSERA INC

Reported by SOFTBANK GROUP CORP

MTSR CUSIP 59267L107 Manager CIK 0001065521

First reported at 4,819,884 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.55% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 4,819,884 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $137,125,700 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-06-30 137125700
2025-09-30 191249980
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

3 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for METSERA INC held by SOFTBANK GROUP CORP.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -3,654,691 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Reduced 3,654,691 -1,165,193 (-24.2%) 0.74% $191,249,980 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 New 4,819,884 +4,819,884 (0.0%) 0.55% $137,125,700 2025-08-14

Who else reported the position

120 managers reported METSERA INC for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting METSERA INC in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
FMR LLC Added 15,758,330 +590,522 0.03% $448,324,489 2 qtrs
Alphabet Inc Unchanged 4,961,744 0 6.61% $141,161,617 2 qtrs
SOFTBANK GROUP CORP This report New 4,819,884 +4,819,884 0.55% $137,125,700 1 qtr
MIC Capital Management UK LLP Unchanged 4,539,540 0 25.36% $129,149,913 2 qtrs
VR Adviser LLC Unchanged 3,750,662 0 8.0% $106,706,334 2 qtrs
WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP Added 3,427,432 +1,025,441 0.02% $97,510,440 2 qtrs
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Added 3,387,963 +482,501 0.05% $96,399,749 2 qtrs
T Rowe Price Investment Management Inc Added 3,004,853 +111,844 0.05% $85,489,000 2 qtrs
Alpha Wave Global LP Unchanged 2,384,050 0 7.31% $67,826,223 2 qtrs
VIKING GLOBAL INVESTORS LP Unchanged 1,616,612 0 0.13% $45,992,611 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
4,819,884
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.