Form 13-F position report

METLIFE INC DEPOSITARY SHS REP

Reported by ORG Partners LLC

METPRE CUSIP 59156R876 Manager CIK 0001979372

Reported 7 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.6%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 7 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $169 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-09-30 164
2023-12-31 0
2024-03-31 168
2024-06-30 169
2024-09-30 173
2024-12-31 164
2025-03-31 164
2025-06-30 166
2025-09-30 174
2025-12-31 166

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

10 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for METLIFE INC DEPOSITARY SHS REP held by ORG Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Unchanged 7 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $166 2026-01-14
Q3 2025 Unchanged 7 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $174 2025-10-24
Q2 2025 Unchanged 7 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $166 2025-07-16
Q1 2025 Unchanged 7 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $164 2025-04-21
Q4 2024 Unchanged 7 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $164 2025-01-10
Q3 2024 Unchanged 7 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $173 2024-10-11
Q2 2024 Unchanged 7 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $169 2024-07-16
Q1 2024 New 7 +7 (0.0%) < 0.01% $168 2024-05-06
Q4 2023 Reduced 0 -7 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-01-29
Q3 2023 New 7 +7 (0.0%) < 0.01% $164 2023-11-03

Who else reported the position

4 managers reported METLIFE INC DEPOSITARY SHS REP for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting METLIFE INC DEPOSITARY SHS REP in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
Crossmark Global Holdings Inc Added 303,388 +12,301 0.14% $7,411,000 19 qtrs
PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP INC Added 1,060 +4 < 0.01% $25,896 7 qtrs
ORG Partners LLC This report Unchanged 7 0 < 0.01% $169 4 qtrs
WHALEROCK POINT PARTNERS LLC Reduced 0 -40,000 0 $0 2 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
July 16, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
PREFERRED STOCK

Voting authority reported

Sole
169
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.