Reported 589,099 shares, down 799 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -18.5%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 42206000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 36308000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 39241000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 31970000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 53727000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 64304030 |
| 2023-03-31 | 61705212 |
| 2023-06-30 | 52662338 |
| 2023-09-30 | 48077608 |
| 2023-12-31 | 56611394 |
| 2024-03-31 | 38267612 |
| 2024-06-30 | 44224800 |
| 2024-09-30 | 44338881 |
| 2024-12-31 | 42485216 |
| 2025-03-31 | 45013761 |
| 2025-06-30 | 40017285 |
| 2025-09-30 | 34437419 |
| 2025-12-31 | 35406111 |
| 2026-03-31 | 26453650 |
| 2026-06-30 | 28469500 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 410,578 | +26,802 (7.0%) | < 0.01% | $28,469,500 | 2026-08-06 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 383,776 | -17,927 (-4.5%) | < 0.01% | $26,453,650 | 2026-05-05 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 401,703 | -12,059 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $35,406,111 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 413,762 | -14,322 (-3.3%) | < 0.01% | $34,437,419 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 428,084 | +2,261 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $40,017,285 | 2025-08-05 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 425,823 | -13,437 (-3.1%) | < 0.01% | $45,013,761 | 2025-04-29 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 439,260 | -9,378 (-2.1%) | < 0.01% | $42,485,216 | 2025-02-04 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 448,638 | -65,903 (-12.8%) | < 0.01% | $44,338,881 | 2024-11-12 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 514,541 | +9,358 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $44,224,800 | 2024-07-25 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 505,183 | -240,096 (-32.2%) | < 0.01% | $38,267,612 | 2024-04-25 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 745,279 | +48,704 (7.0%) | 0.01% | $56,611,394 | 2024-01-29 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 696,575 | +66,944 (10.6%) | 0.01% | $48,077,608 | 2023-10-24 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 629,631 | -204,787 (-24.5%) | 0.01% | $52,662,338 | 2023-08-03 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 834,418 | -76,146 (-8.4%) | 0.01% | $61,705,212 | 2023-05-09 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 910,564 | -40,170 (-4.2%) | 0.01% | $64,304,030 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 950,734 | +361,635 (61.4%) | 0.01% | $53,727,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 589,099 | -799 (-0.1%) | < 0.01% | $31,970,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 589,898 | +7,100 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $39,241,000 | 2022-05-11 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 582,798 | -5,035 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $36,308,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 587,833 | +47,320 (8.8%) | < 0.01% | $42,206,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
284 managers reported * MERIT MED SYS INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,087,525 | +689,260 | 0.02% | $493,179,000 | 37 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 6,322,797 | +520,927 | < 0.01% | $343,138,000 | 37 qtrs |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | Reduced | 3,250,863 | -100,825 | 0.65% | $176,424,000 | 11 qtrs |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | Reduced | 2,293,069 | -669,153 | 1.42% | $124,445,000 | 35 qtrs |
| Conestoga Capital Advisors LLC | Reduced | 2,085,747 | -450,185 | 2.06% | $113,193,000 | 13 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 1,925,198 | +42,046 | < 0.01% | $104,480,000 | 37 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 1,491,783 | -112,784 | 0.03% | $80,959,000 | 37 qtrs |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | Added | 1,394,833 | +58,692 | 0.08% | $75,698,000 | 37 qtrs |
| Aristotle Capital Boston LLC | Reduced | 1,228,396 | -13,419 | 1.99% | $66,665,000 | 31 qtrs |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | Reduced | 1,194,145 | -1,202 | 0.71% | $64,807,000 | 11 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- August 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 561,188
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 27,911
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.