Reported 3,028,872 shares, up 840,518 (38.4%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 66.7%; share count 38.4% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | 3582999 |
| 2024-03-31 | 2697120 |
| 2024-06-30 | 263405 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4923797 |
| 2025-06-30 | 8208243 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11409720 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -5,538,699 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-16 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 5,538,699 | +2,509,827 (82.9%) | 0.02% | $11,409,720 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 3,028,872 | +840,518 (38.4%) | 0.01% | $8,208,243 | 2025-07-24 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 2,188,354 | +2,188,354 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $4,923,797 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -73,168 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-10-25 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 73,168 | -744,141 (-91.0%) | < 0.01% | $263,405 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 817,309 | -733,773 (-47.3%) | < 0.01% | $2,697,120 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | New | 1,551,082 | +1,551,082 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,582,999 | 2024-01-31 |
Who else reported the position
103 managers reported MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 17,688,592 | -5,046,529 | 0.02% | $48,112,970 | 6 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 15,307,347 | 0 | 0.63% | $41,482,910 | 19 qtrs |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | Added | 9,440,112 | +1,620,249 | 1.02% | $25,582,704 | 5 qtrs |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | Unchanged | 8,636,485 | 0 | 2.51% | $23,404,874 | 9 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Unchanged | 6,710,429 | 0 | 0.33% | $18,185,263 | 5 qtrs |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 4,698,100 | 0 | 0.02% | $12,731,851 | 19 qtrs |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | Reduced | 4,465,292 | -2,218,955 | 0.75% | $12,100,941 | 18 qtrs |
| 683 Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 4,350,000 | -285,000 | 0.77% | $11,788,499 | 11 qtrs |
| Clearline Capital LP | Added | 3,618,163 | +400,269 | 0.37% | $9,805,222 | 15 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,090,068 | +964,148 | < 0.01% | $8,374,084 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- July 24, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPON ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 3,028,872
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.