MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR
Reported by Rock Springs Capital Management LP
Reported 4,465,292 shares, down 2,218,955 (33.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -19.5%; share count -33.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 11696000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 8937000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 6804000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 6978000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 5377000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 4683673 |
| 2023-03-31 | 4414518 |
| 2023-06-30 | 9295956 |
| 2023-09-30 | 9902660 |
| 2023-12-31 | 18442696 |
| 2024-03-31 | 26868960 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33420571 |
| 2024-09-30 | 39185439 |
| 2024-12-31 | 33597095 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15039556 |
| 2025-06-30 | 12100941 |
| 2025-09-30 | 9415537 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -4,570,649 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,570,649 | +105,357 (2.4%) | 0.55% | $9,415,537 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,465,292 | -2,218,955 (-33.2%) | 0.75% | $12,100,941 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 6,684,247 | -2,914,923 (-30.4%) | 0.86% | $15,039,556 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 9,599,170 | +65,000 (0.7%) | 1.28% | $33,597,095 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 9,534,170 | +250,678 (2.7%) | 1.27% | $39,185,439 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 9,283,492 | +1,141,383 (14.0%) | 1.01% | $33,420,571 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 8,142,109 | +158,258 (2.0%) | 0.68% | $26,868,960 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 7,983,851 | +307,370 (4.0%) | 0.45% | $18,442,696 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 7,676,481 | +634,090 (9.0%) | 0.27% | $9,902,660 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 7,042,391 | +797,494 (12.8%) | 0.22% | $9,295,956 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 6,244,897 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $4,414,518 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 6,244,897 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $4,683,673 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 6,244,897 | +14,622 (0.2%) | 0.14% | $5,377,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 6,230,275 | +155,332 (2.6%) | 0.2% | $6,978,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 6,074,943 | +489,322 (8.8%) | 0.17% | $6,804,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 5,585,621 | +752,643 (15.6%) | 0.21% | $8,937,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 4,832,978 | +290,209 (6.4%) | 0.25% | $11,696,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
103 managers reported MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 17,688,592 | -5,046,529 | 0.02% | $48,112,970 | 6 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 15,307,347 | 0 | 0.63% | $41,482,910 | 19 qtrs |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | Added | 9,440,112 | +1,620,249 | 1.02% | $25,582,704 | 5 qtrs |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | Unchanged | 8,636,485 | 0 | 2.51% | $23,404,874 | 9 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Unchanged | 6,710,429 | 0 | 0.33% | $18,185,263 | 5 qtrs |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 4,698,100 | 0 | 0.02% | $12,731,851 | 19 qtrs |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP This report | Reduced | 4,465,292 | -2,218,955 | 0.75% | $12,100,941 | 18 qtrs |
| 683 Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 4,350,000 | -285,000 | 0.77% | $11,788,499 | 11 qtrs |
| Clearline Capital LP | Added | 3,618,163 | +400,269 | 0.37% | $9,805,222 | 15 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,090,068 | +964,148 | < 0.01% | $8,374,084 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPON ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 4,465,292
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.