MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR
Reported by Hudson Bay Capital Management LP
Reported 450,000 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 20.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-09-30 | 719250 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1102500 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1012500 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1219500 |
| 2025-09-30 | 545900 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -265,000 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 265,000 | -185,000 (-41.1%) | < 0.01% | $545,900 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 450,000 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,219,500 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 450,000 | +135,000 (42.9%) | < 0.01% | $1,012,500 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 315,000 | +140,000 (80.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,102,500 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 175,000 | +175,000 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $719,250 | 2024-11-13 |
Who else reported the position
103 managers reported MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 17,688,592 | -5,046,529 | 0.02% | $48,112,970 | 6 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 15,307,347 | 0 | 0.63% | $41,482,910 | 19 qtrs |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | Added | 9,440,112 | +1,620,249 | 1.02% | $25,582,704 | 5 qtrs |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | Unchanged | 8,636,485 | 0 | 2.51% | $23,404,874 | 9 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Unchanged | 6,710,429 | 0 | 0.33% | $18,185,263 | 5 qtrs |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 4,698,100 | 0 | 0.02% | $12,731,851 | 19 qtrs |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | Reduced | 4,465,292 | -2,218,955 | 0.75% | $12,100,941 | 18 qtrs |
| 683 Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 4,350,000 | -285,000 | 0.77% | $11,788,499 | 11 qtrs |
| Clearline Capital LP | Added | 3,618,163 | +400,269 | 0.37% | $9,805,222 | 15 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,090,068 | +964,148 | < 0.01% | $8,374,084 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPON ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 450,000
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.