Form 13-F position report

MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR

Reported by HealthInvest Partners AB

MREO CUSIP 589492107 Manager CIK 0001381843

Reported 764,901 shares, up 374,901 (96.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 136.2%; share count 96.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value 0.89% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 764,901 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,072,882 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2024-09-30 822000
2024-12-31 1372800
2025-03-31 877500
2025-06-30 2072882
2025-09-30 167282
2025-12-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

6 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR held by HealthInvest Partners AB.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q4 2025 Reduced 0 -764,901 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-02-06
Q3 2025 Unchanged 764,901 0 (0.0%) 0.62% $167,282 2025-11-04
Q2 2025 Added 764,901 +374,901 (96.1%) 0.89% $2,072,882 2025-07-14
Q1 2025 Unchanged 390,000 0 (0.0%) 0.39% $877,500 2025-05-05
Q4 2024 Added 390,000 +190,000 (95.0%) 0.65% $1,372,800 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 New 200,000 +200,000 (0.0%) 0.39% $822,000 2024-11-12

Who else reported the position

103 managers reported MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Reduced 17,688,592 -5,046,529 0.02% $48,112,970 6 qtrs
Rubric Capital Management LP Unchanged 15,307,347 0 0.63% $41,482,910 19 qtrs
Frazier Life Sciences Management L P Added 9,440,112 +1,620,249 1.02% $25,582,704 5 qtrs
MANGROVE PARTNERS Unchanged 8,636,485 0 2.51% $23,404,874 9 qtrs
DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C Unchanged 6,710,429 0 0.33% $18,185,263 5 qtrs
ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 4,698,100 0 0.02% $12,731,851 19 qtrs
Rock Springs Capital Management LP Reduced 4,465,292 -2,218,955 0.75% $12,100,941 18 qtrs
683 Capital Management LLC Reduced 4,350,000 -285,000 0.77% $11,788,499 11 qtrs
Clearline Capital LP Added 3,618,163 +400,269 0.37% $9,805,222 15 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Added 3,090,068 +964,148 < 0.01% $8,374,084 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
July 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
SPON ADS

Voting authority reported

Sole
2,072,882
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.