Reported 1,480,471 shares, up 130,000 (9.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 32.0%; share count 9.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 965000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 353000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 318000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 682000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1062000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 943000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 647000 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2348000 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2229000 |
| 2023-12-31 | 4153000 |
| 2024-03-31 | 5519000 |
| 2024-06-30 | 6343211 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5365075 |
| 2024-12-31 | 4163149 |
| 2025-03-31 | 3038560 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4012076 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1217194 |
| 2025-12-31 | 80994 |
| 2026-03-31 | 15972 |
| 2026-06-30 | 16552 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 52,100 | +3,700 (7.6%) | < 0.01% | $16,552 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 48,400 | -145,971 (-75.1%) | < 0.01% | $15,972 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 194,371 | -396,500 (-67.1%) | < 0.01% | $80,994 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 590,871 | -889,600 (-60.1%) | < 0.01% | $1,217,194 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,480,471 | +130,000 (9.6%) | < 0.01% | $4,012,076 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,350,471 | +161,000 (13.5%) | < 0.01% | $3,038,560 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 1,189,471 | -115,900 (-8.9%) | < 0.01% | $4,163,149 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 1,305,371 | -456,632 (-25.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,365,075 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 1,762,003 | +89,694 (5.4%) | 0.01% | $6,343,211 | 2024-08-09 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 1,672,309 | -125,700 (-7.0%) | < 0.01% | $5,519,000 | 2024-05-13 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 1,798,009 | +70,439 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,153,000 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 1,727,570 | -51,202 (-2.9%) | < 0.01% | $2,229,000 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 1,778,772 | +862,863 (94.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,348,000 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 915,909 | -341,460 (-27.2%) | < 0.01% | $647,000 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 1,257,369 | +23,755 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $943,000 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 1,233,614 | +624,705 (102.6%) | < 0.01% | $1,062,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 608,909 | +325,109 (114.6%) | < 0.01% | $682,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 283,800 | +63,200 (28.6%) | < 0.01% | $318,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 220,600 | -178,300 (-44.7%) | < 0.01% | $353,000 | 2022-02-11 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 398,900 | +113,800 (39.9%) | < 0.01% | $965,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
103 managers reported MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 17,688,592 | -5,046,529 | 0.02% | $48,112,970 | 6 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 15,307,347 | 0 | 0.63% | $41,482,910 | 19 qtrs |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | Added | 9,440,112 | +1,620,249 | 1.02% | $25,582,704 | 5 qtrs |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | Unchanged | 8,636,485 | 0 | 2.51% | $23,404,874 | 9 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Unchanged | 6,710,429 | 0 | 0.33% | $18,185,263 | 5 qtrs |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 4,698,100 | 0 | 0.02% | $12,731,851 | 19 qtrs |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | Reduced | 4,465,292 | -2,218,955 | 0.75% | $12,100,941 | 18 qtrs |
| 683 Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 4,350,000 | -285,000 | 0.77% | $11,788,499 | 11 qtrs |
| Clearline Capital LP | Added | 3,618,163 | +400,269 | 0.37% | $9,805,222 | 15 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,090,068 | +964,148 | < 0.01% | $8,374,084 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 13, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPON ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,480,471
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.