Reported 785,377 shares, down 1,394,265 (64.0%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -56.6%; share count -64.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 51000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 334000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 195000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 118000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 129000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 20587 |
| 2023-03-31 | 6376 |
| 2023-06-30 | 11905 |
| 2023-09-30 | 8634 |
| 2023-12-31 | 175941 |
| 2024-03-31 | 4562874 |
| 2024-06-30 | 747850 |
| 2024-09-30 | 9649561 |
| 2024-12-31 | 12439820 |
| 2025-03-31 | 4904194 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2128371 |
| 2025-09-30 | 6893476 |
| 2025-12-31 | 530787 |
| 2026-03-31 | 5420 |
| 2026-06-30 | 5316 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 16,730 | +305 (1.9%) | < 0.01% | $5,316 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 16,425 | -1,257,360 (-98.7%) | < 0.01% | $5,420 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,273,785 | -2,072,562 (-61.9%) | < 0.01% | $530,787 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 3,346,347 | +2,560,970 (326.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,893,476 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 785,377 | -1,394,265 (-64.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,128,371 | 2025-08-15 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 2,179,642 | -1,374,592 (-38.7%) | < 0.01% | $4,904,194 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 3,554,234 | +1,206,409 (51.4%) | < 0.01% | $12,439,820 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 2,347,825 | +2,140,089 (1030.2%) | < 0.01% | $9,649,561 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Reduced | 207,736 | -1,174,953 (-85.0%) | < 0.01% | $747,850 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 1,382,689 | +1,306,524 (1715.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,562,874 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 76,165 | +69,472 (1038.0%) | < 0.01% | $175,941 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 6,693 | -2,326 (-25.8%) | < 0.01% | $8,634 | 2023-11-15 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 9,019 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $11,905 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 9,019 | -18,430 (-67.1%) | < 0.01% | $6,376 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 27,449 | -121,642 (-81.6%) | < 0.01% | $20,587 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 149,091 | +43,954 (41.8%) | < 0.01% | $129,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 105,137 | -68,687 (-39.5%) | < 0.01% | $118,000 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 173,824 | -34,844 (-16.7%) | < 0.01% | $195,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 208,668 | +187,526 (887.0%) | < 0.01% | $334,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 21,142 | -34,449 (-62.0%) | < 0.01% | $51,000 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
103 managers reported MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 17,688,592 | -5,046,529 | 0.02% | $48,112,970 | 6 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 15,307,347 | 0 | 0.63% | $41,482,910 | 19 qtrs |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | Added | 9,440,112 | +1,620,249 | 1.02% | $25,582,704 | 5 qtrs |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | Unchanged | 8,636,485 | 0 | 2.51% | $23,404,874 | 9 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Unchanged | 6,710,429 | 0 | 0.33% | $18,185,263 | 5 qtrs |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 4,698,100 | 0 | 0.02% | $12,731,851 | 19 qtrs |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | Reduced | 4,465,292 | -2,218,955 | 0.75% | $12,100,941 | 18 qtrs |
| 683 Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 4,350,000 | -285,000 | 0.77% | $11,788,499 | 11 qtrs |
| Clearline Capital LP | Added | 3,618,163 | +400,269 | 0.37% | $9,805,222 | 15 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,090,068 | +964,148 | < 0.01% | $8,374,084 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 15, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPON ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 783,358
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 2,019
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.