Form 13-F position report

MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR

Reported by The Goldman Sachs Group Inc

MREO CUSIP 589492107 Manager CIK 0000886982

Reported 3,090,068 shares, up 964,148 (45.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 75.1%; share count 45.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2025
Shares 3,090,068 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $8,374,084 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q2 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 1140000
2022-03-31 801000
2022-06-30 804000
2022-09-30 611000
2022-12-31 1721075
2023-03-31 1599563
2023-06-30 2616776
2023-09-30 2610537
2023-12-31 4674682
2024-03-31 7404586
2024-06-30 9027047
2024-09-30 8254446
2024-12-31 7419482
2025-03-31 4783320
2025-06-30 8374084
2025-09-30 4869889
2025-12-31 11678
2026-03-31 0
2026-06-30 27062

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR held by The Goldman Sachs Group Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 85,180 +85,180 (0.0%) < 0.01% $27,062 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -28,026 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 28,026 -2,335,998 (-98.8%) < 0.01% $11,678 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Reduced 2,364,024 -726,044 (-23.5%) < 0.01% $4,869,889 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 3,090,068 +964,148 (45.4%) < 0.01% $8,374,084 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Added 2,125,920 +6,068 (0.3%) < 0.01% $4,783,320 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Added 2,119,852 +111,471 (5.6%) < 0.01% $7,419,482 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Reduced 2,008,381 -499,132 (-19.9%) < 0.01% $8,254,446 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Added 2,507,513 +263,699 (11.8%) < 0.01% $9,027,047 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Added 2,243,814 +220,142 (10.9%) < 0.01% $7,404,586 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Unchanged 2,023,672 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $4,674,682 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Added 2,023,672 +41,266 (2.1%) < 0.01% $2,610,537 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Reduced 1,982,406 -280,379 (-12.4%) < 0.01% $2,616,776 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 2,262,785 -31,981 (-1.4%) < 0.01% $1,599,563 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Added 2,294,766 +1,585,640 (223.6%) < 0.01% $1,721,075 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Reduced 709,126 -8,329 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $611,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 717,455 +2,270 (0.3%) < 0.01% $804,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 715,185 +2,822 (0.4%) < 0.01% $801,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 New 712,363 +712,363 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,140,000 2022-02-14

Who else reported the position

103 managers reported MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR for Q2 2025.

Managers reporting MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR in Q2 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC Reduced 17,688,592 -5,046,529 0.02% $48,112,970 6 qtrs
Rubric Capital Management LP Unchanged 15,307,347 0 0.63% $41,482,910 19 qtrs
Frazier Life Sciences Management L P Added 9,440,112 +1,620,249 1.02% $25,582,704 5 qtrs
MANGROVE PARTNERS Unchanged 8,636,485 0 2.51% $23,404,874 9 qtrs
DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C Unchanged 6,710,429 0 0.33% $18,185,263 5 qtrs
ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Unchanged 4,698,100 0 0.02% $12,731,851 19 qtrs
Rock Springs Capital Management LP Reduced 4,465,292 -2,218,955 0.75% $12,100,941 18 qtrs
683 Capital Management LLC Reduced 4,350,000 -285,000 0.77% $11,788,499 11 qtrs
Clearline Capital LP Added 3,618,163 +400,269 0.37% $9,805,222 15 qtrs
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc This report Added 3,090,068 +964,148 < 0.01% $8,374,084 15 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2025
Filed
August 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
CMN

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,090,068
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.