Reported 1,478,500 shares, up 719,400 (94.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 134.6%; share count 94.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1707975 |
| 2025-06-30 | 4006735 |
| 2025-09-30 | 2997094 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -1,454,900 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,454,900 | -23,600 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,997,094 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,478,500 | +719,400 (94.8%) | < 0.01% | $4,006,735 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 759,100 | +759,100 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $1,707,975 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 0 | -1 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2021-11-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
103 managers reported MEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLC ADR for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | Reduced | 17,688,592 | -5,046,529 | 0.02% | $48,112,970 | 6 qtrs |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | Unchanged | 15,307,347 | 0 | 0.63% | $41,482,910 | 19 qtrs |
| Frazier Life Sciences Management L P | Added | 9,440,112 | +1,620,249 | 1.02% | $25,582,704 | 5 qtrs |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | Unchanged | 8,636,485 | 0 | 2.51% | $23,404,874 | 9 qtrs |
| DEERFIELD MANAGEMENT COMPANY L P SERIES C | Unchanged | 6,710,429 | 0 | 0.33% | $18,185,263 | 5 qtrs |
| ALKEON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Unchanged | 4,698,100 | 0 | 0.02% | $12,731,851 | 19 qtrs |
| Rock Springs Capital Management LP | Reduced | 4,465,292 | -2,218,955 | 0.75% | $12,100,941 | 18 qtrs |
| 683 Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 4,350,000 | -285,000 | 0.77% | $11,788,499 | 11 qtrs |
| Clearline Capital LP | Added | 3,618,163 | +400,269 | 0.37% | $9,805,222 | 15 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Added | 3,090,068 | +964,148 | < 0.01% | $8,374,084 | 15 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- SPON ADS
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,478,500
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.