Reported 772,734 shares, up 13,353 (1.8%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 14.7%; share count 1.8% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-03-31 | 24813000 |
| 2021-06-30 | 22992000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 23919000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 25721000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 27082000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 24208000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 22561000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 25871134 |
| 2023-03-31 | 24183826 |
| 2023-06-30 | 21722164 |
| 2023-09-30 | 24723827 |
| 2023-12-31 | 31646532 |
| 2024-03-31 | 30997306 |
| 2024-06-30 | 33979485 |
| 2024-09-30 | 37928193 |
| 2024-12-31 | 38696379 |
| 2025-03-31 | 44181781 |
| 2025-06-30 | 48236651 |
| 2025-09-30 | 46753425 |
| 2025-12-31 | 51292301 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,066,368 | +27,403 (2.6%) | < 0.01% | $51,292,301 | 2026-01-29 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,038,965 | -394 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $46,753,425 | 2025-11-07 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,039,359 | +22,283 (2.2%) | < 0.01% | $48,236,651 | 2025-08-11 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 1,017,076 | +147,299 (16.9%) | < 0.01% | $44,181,781 | 2025-05-09 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 869,777 | +2,252 (0.3%) | < 0.01% | $38,696,379 | 2025-02-11 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 867,525 | +29,973 (3.6%) | < 0.01% | $37,928,193 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 837,552 | +32,218 (4.0%) | < 0.01% | $33,979,485 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 805,334 | +21,616 (2.8%) | < 0.01% | $30,997,306 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 783,718 | -16,147 (-2.0%) | < 0.01% | $31,646,532 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 799,865 | +13,400 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $24,723,827 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 786,465 | -4,373 (-0.6%) | < 0.01% | $21,722,164 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Added | 790,838 | +18,104 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $24,183,826 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 772,734 | +13,353 (1.8%) | < 0.01% | $25,871,134 | 2023-02-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 759,381 | +1,674 (0.2%) | < 0.01% | $22,561,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 757,707 | -6,888 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $24,208,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Added | 764,595 | +30,382 (4.1%) | < 0.01% | $27,082,000 | 2022-05-13 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 734,213 | -12,563 (-1.7%) | < 0.01% | $25,721,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 746,776 | -14,569 (-1.9%) | < 0.01% | $23,919,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Reduced | 761,345 | -2,851 (-0.4%) | < 0.01% | $22,992,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
| Q1 2021 | Added | 764,196 | +5,186 (0.7%) | < 0.01% | $24,813,000 | 2021-05-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
138 managers reported MERCANTILE BANK CORP for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 1,409,174 | +60,236 | < 0.01% | $47,179,146 | 35 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 1,190,201 | +10,538 | 0.01% | $39,848,000 | 39 qtrs |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC This report | Added | 772,734 | +13,353 | < 0.01% | $25,871,134 | 39 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Reduced | 592,813 | -30,000 | 0.03% | $19,847,000 | 39 qtrs |
| BANC FUNDS CO LLC | Unchanged | 493,158 | 0 | 1.46% | $16,511,000 | 39 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Reduced | 376,157 | -1,808 | < 0.01% | $12,593,736 | 39 qtrs |
| NORTH STAR ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | Added | 317,872 | +7,321 | 0.66% | $10,642,354 | 39 qtrs |
| Tributary Capital Management LLC | Reduced | 308,711 | -11,870 | 1.03% | $10,336,000 | 24 qtrs |
| Stieven Capital Advisors L P | Added | 297,008 | +600 | 1.79% | $9,943,828 | 5 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 282,715 | +10,465 | < 0.01% | $9,465,000 | 39 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 10, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 11,958
- None
- 760,776
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.