Form 13-F position report

MEMBERSHIP COLLECTIVE GROUP IN

Reported by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION

SHCO CUSIP 586001109 Manager CIK 0001390777

Reported 3,204,246 shares, up 13,942 (0.4%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -39.0%; share count 0.4% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 3,204,246 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $24,864,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 40613000
2021-12-31 40772000
2022-03-31 24864000
2022-06-30 19887000
2022-09-30 14075000
2022-12-31 89259
2023-03-31 107321
2023-06-30 88937
2023-09-30 112315
2023-12-31 115394
2024-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MEMBERSHIP COLLECTIVE GROUP IN held by THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2024 Reduced 0 -16,207 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-04-25
Q4 2023 Unchanged 16,207 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $115,394 2024-01-29
Q3 2023 Reduced 16,207 -202 (-1.2%) < 0.01% $112,315 2023-10-24
Q2 2023 Reduced 16,409 -1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $88,937 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Reduced 16,410 -7,456 (-31.2%) < 0.01% $107,321 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Reduced 23,866 -2,958,027 (-99.2%) < 0.01% $89,259 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 2,981,893 -87,029 (-2.8%) < 0.01% $14,075,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 3,068,922 -135,324 (-4.2%) < 0.01% $19,887,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 3,204,246 +13,942 (0.4%) < 0.01% $24,864,000 2022-05-11
Q4 2021 Reduced 3,190,304 -74,385 (-2.3%) < 0.01% $40,772,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 New 3,264,689 +3,264,689 (0.0%) < 0.01% $40,613,000 2021-11-12

Who else reported the position

56 managers reported MEMBERSHIP COLLECTIVE GROUP IN for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting MEMBERSHIP COLLECTIVE GROUP IN in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
The Goldman Sachs Group Inc Unchanged 15,651,402 0 0.03% $121,455,000 2 qtrs
Pelham Capital Ltd Added 8,516,473 +2,151,967 7.16% $66,088,000 3 qtrs
Third Point LLC Reduced 3,600,000 -150,000 0.36% $27,936,000 3 qtrs
THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON CORPORATION This report Added 3,204,246 +13,942 < 0.01% $24,864,000 3 qtrs
LANSDOWNE PARTNERS UK LLP Added 3,049,801 +510,174 1.96% $23,679,000 2 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 2,216,539 -249,963 < 0.01% $17,201,000 3 qtrs
BAMCO INC NY Reduced 1,065,500 -2,076,831 0.02% $8,268,000 3 qtrs
SCOGGIN MANAGEMENT LP Added 975,000 +700,000 2.04% $7,566,000 2 qtrs
SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP Reduced 730,468 -234,147 < 0.01% $5,771,000 3 qtrs
VANGUARD GROUP INC Added 454,739 +25,674 < 0.01% $3,529,000 3 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 11, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
3,108,370
Shared
0
None
95,876

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.