Reported 1,598,900 shares, down 1,274,200 (44.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -23.7%; share count -44.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-06-30 | 26015000 |
| 2021-09-30 | 24018000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 23877000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 17920000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 13487000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 20928000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 37843050 |
| 2023-03-31 | 41890611 |
| 2023-06-30 | 36327192 |
| 2023-09-30 | 29424728 |
| 2023-12-31 | 26390024 |
| 2024-03-31 | 21451192 |
| 2024-06-30 | 22194992 |
| 2024-09-30 | 23176808 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15141237 |
| 2025-06-30 | 11560047 |
| 2025-09-30 | 11327701 |
| 2025-12-31 | 8102928 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -1,070,400 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 1,070,400 | -164,900 (-13.3%) | 5.76% | $8,102,928 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,235,300 | -363,600 (-22.7%) | 6.86% | $11,327,701 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 1,598,900 | -1,274,200 (-44.3%) | 6.38% | $11,560,047 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 2,873,100 | +2,873,100 (0.0%) | 10.23% | $15,141,237 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -2,975,200 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 2,975,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.16% | $23,176,808 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 2,975,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 11.87% | $22,194,992 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 2,975,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 12.12% | $21,451,192 | 2024-05-15 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 2,975,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 19.04% | $26,390,024 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 2,975,200 | 0 (0.0%) | 20.66% | $29,424,728 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 2,975,200 | -315,500 (-9.6%) | 29.65% | $36,327,192 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 3,290,700 | 0 (0.0%) | 19.01% | $41,890,611 | 2023-05-15 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 3,290,700 | +134,200 (4.3%) | 16.03% | $37,843,050 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 3,156,500 | +810,979 (34.6%) | 15.05% | $20,928,000 | 2022-11-09 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 2,345,521 | 0 (0.0%) | 8.45% | $13,487,000 | 2022-08-10 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 2,345,521 | 0 (0.0%) | 7.53% | $17,920,000 | 2022-05-10 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 2,345,521 | 0 (0.0%) | 9.55% | $23,877,000 | 2022-02-08 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 2,345,521 | +775,521 (49.4%) | 10.29% | $24,018,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
| Q2 2021 | Added | 1,570,000 | +222,000 (16.5%) | 9.33% | $26,015,000 | 2021-08-13 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
181 managers reported MELCO RESORTS & ENTMT LTD for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARGA Investment Management LP | Added | 29,813,598 | +52,645 | 5.9% | $215,552,314 | 19 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 14,012,149 | +4,762,382 | 0.02% | $101,307,837 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 9,086,866 | -501,490 | < 0.01% | $65,698,041 | 49 qtrs |
| Coronation Fund Managers Ltd | Reduced | 7,762,386 | -2,965,481 | 3.04% | $56,122,051 | 27 qtrs |
| SOUTHEASTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC TN | Added | 6,397,271 | +1,335,986 | 2.33% | $46,252,269 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,192,722 | -73,447 | < 0.01% | $44,773,382 | 4 qtrs |
| Nuveen LLC | Reduced | 6,014,346 | -47,589 | 0.01% | $43,483,721 | 2 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 5,497,684 | +5,211,263 | 0.03% | $39,748,255 | 3 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 5,016,264 | -998,936 | < 0.01% | $36,267,586 | 49 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 4,175,400 | +1,336,100 | 0.04% | $30,188,142 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,598,900
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.