Reported 1,473,502 shares, up 1,076,606 (271.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 409.3%; share count 271.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-06-30 | 9402933 |
| 2023-09-30 | 2118329 |
| 2023-12-31 | 0 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2091642 |
| 2025-06-30 | 10653419 |
| 2025-09-30 | 7781625 |
| 2025-12-31 | 5359416 |
| 2026-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -707,981 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 707,981 | -140,615 (-16.6%) | 0.02% | $5,359,416 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 848,596 | -624,906 (-42.4%) | 0.03% | $7,781,625 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Added | 1,473,502 | +1,076,606 (271.3%) | 0.04% | $10,653,419 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 396,896 | +396,896 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $2,091,642 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -214,189 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | Reduced | 214,189 | -555,912 (-72.2%) | 0.02% | $2,118,329 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | New | 770,101 | +770,101 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $9,402,933 | 2023-08-14 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
181 managers reported MELCO RESORTS & ENTMT LTD for Q2 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARGA Investment Management LP | Added | 29,813,598 | +52,645 | 5.9% | $215,552,314 | 19 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 14,012,149 | +4,762,382 | 0.02% | $101,307,837 | 49 qtrs |
| JPMorgan Chase & Co | Reduced | 9,086,866 | -501,490 | < 0.01% | $65,698,041 | 49 qtrs |
| Coronation Fund Managers Ltd | Reduced | 7,762,386 | -2,965,481 | 3.04% | $56,122,051 | 27 qtrs |
| SOUTHEASTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC TN | Added | 6,397,271 | +1,335,986 | 2.33% | $46,252,269 | 21 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 6,192,722 | -73,447 | < 0.01% | $44,773,382 | 4 qtrs |
| Nuveen LLC | Reduced | 6,014,346 | -47,589 | 0.01% | $43,483,721 | 2 qtrs |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | Added | 5,497,684 | +5,211,263 | 0.03% | $39,748,255 | 3 qtrs |
| The Goldman Sachs Group Inc | Reduced | 5,016,264 | -998,936 | < 0.01% | $36,267,586 | 49 qtrs |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | Added | 4,175,400 | +1,336,100 | 0.04% | $30,188,142 | 9 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2025
- Filed
- August 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 1,473,502
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.