Reported 9,078,406 shares, up 3,117,633 (52.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 75.6%; share count 52.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 111433000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 130513000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 83975000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 34274000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 60190000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 88980565 |
| 2023-03-31 | 59142052 |
| 2023-06-30 | 62072258 |
| 2023-09-30 | 51112627 |
| 2023-12-31 | 50665909 |
| 2024-03-31 | 39773353 |
| 2024-06-30 | 41824476 |
| 2024-09-30 | 41603850 |
| 2024-12-31 | 32372086 |
| 2025-03-31 | 33022709 |
| 2025-06-30 | 44773382 |
| 2025-09-30 | 55346114 |
| 2025-12-31 | 45862831 |
| 2026-03-31 | 48262439 |
| 2026-06-30 | 47996772 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 9,107,547 | +610,639 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $47,996,772 | 2026-08-07 | |
| Q1 2026 | Added | 8,496,908 | +2,438,410 (40.2%) | < 0.01% | $48,262,439 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 6,058,498 | +22,935 (0.4%) | < 0.01% | $45,862,831 | 2026-02-12 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 6,035,563 | -157,159 (-2.5%) | < 0.01% | $55,346,114 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 6,192,722 | -73,447 (-1.2%) | < 0.01% | $44,773,382 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 6,266,169 | +675,135 (12.1%) | < 0.01% | $33,022,709 | 2025-05-02 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 5,591,034 | +250,360 (4.7%) | < 0.01% | $32,372,086 | 2025-02-07 | |
| Q3 2024 | New | 5,340,674 | +5,340,674 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $41,603,850 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 5,606,498 | +90,083 (1.6%) | < 0.01% | $41,824,476 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 5,516,415 | -195,638 (-3.4%) | < 0.01% | $39,773,353 | 2024-05-10 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 5,712,053 | +543,941 (10.5%) | < 0.01% | $50,665,909 | 2024-02-13 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 5,168,112 | +84,389 (1.7%) | < 0.01% | $51,112,627 | 2023-11-13 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 5,083,723 | +437,843 (9.4%) | < 0.01% | $62,072,258 | 2023-08-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 4,645,880 | -3,091,560 (-40.0%) | < 0.01% | $59,142,052 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Reduced | 7,737,440 | -1,340,966 (-14.8%) | < 0.01% | $88,980,565 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 9,078,406 | +3,117,633 (52.3%) | < 0.01% | $60,190,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 5,960,773 | -5,030,513 (-45.8%) | < 0.01% | $34,274,000 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 10,991,286 | -1,829,448 (-14.3%) | < 0.01% | $83,975,000 | 2022-05-12 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 12,820,734 | +1,938,923 (17.8%) | < 0.01% | $130,513,000 | 2022-02-10 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 10,881,811 | +243,616 (2.3%) | < 0.01% | $111,433,000 | 2021-11-09 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
210 managers reported MELCO RESORTS & ENTMT LTD for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARGA Investment Management LP | Added | 29,570,341 | +3,596,229 | 10.64% | $196,051,361 | 8 qtrs |
| Hardman Johnston Global Advisors LLC | Reduced | 19,201,192 | -96,768 | 5.73% | $127,304,000 | 20 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 11,032,291 | +1,358,705 | 0.02% | $73,144,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 10,982,496 | -8,820,507 | 0.02% | $72,814,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Long Pond Capital LP | Added | 10,830,196 | +3,936,295 | 4.2% | $71,804,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 9,639,944 | +3,857,609 | 0.02% | $63,904,000 | 38 qtrs |
| EMINENCE CAPITAL LP | Reduced | 9,621,651 | -1,939,984 | 1.33% | $63,792,000 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc This report | Added | 9,078,406 | +3,117,633 | < 0.01% | $60,190,000 | 38 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 7,346,903 | +1,991,539 | 0.01% | $48,710,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 6,705,093 | +311,995 | 0.02% | $44,454,000 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- ADR
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 8,606,852
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 471,554
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.