Reported 234,162 shares, up 86,639 (58.7%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 83.0%; share count 58.7% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2929531 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2193912 |
| 2022-03-31 | 0 |
| 2022-06-30 | 848257 |
| 2022-09-30 | 1552494 |
| 2022-12-31 | 2725201 |
| 2023-03-31 | 2369524 |
| 2023-06-30 | 2663978 |
| 2023-09-30 | 4662819 |
| 2023-12-31 | 1662061 |
| 2024-03-31 | 1127702 |
| 2024-06-30 | 3108492 |
| 2024-09-30 | 5106906 |
| 2024-12-31 | 11633204 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2802939 |
| 2025-06-30 | 991023 |
| 2025-09-30 | 4630997 |
| 2025-12-31 | 10594435 |
| 2026-03-31 | 7212362 |
| 2026-06-30 | 6629665 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 1,258,001 | -11,781 (-0.9%) | < 0.01% | $6,629,665 | 2026-08-13 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,269,782 | -129,747 (-9.3%) | < 0.01% | $7,212,362 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,399,529 | +894,513 (177.1%) | < 0.01% | $10,594,435 | 2026-02-10 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 505,016 | +367,945 (268.4%) | < 0.01% | $4,630,997 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 137,071 | -394,796 (-74.2%) | < 0.01% | $991,023 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 531,867 | -1,477,322 (-73.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,802,939 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 2,009,189 | +1,353,617 (206.5%) | < 0.01% | $11,633,204 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 655,572 | +238,884 (57.3%) | < 0.01% | $5,106,906 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 416,688 | +260,280 (166.4%) | < 0.01% | $3,108,492 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 156,408 | -30,972 (-16.5%) | < 0.01% | $1,127,702 | 2024-05-01 | |
| Q4 2023 | Reduced | 187,380 | -284,088 (-60.3%) | < 0.01% | $1,662,061 | 2024-02-07 | |
| Q3 2023 | Added | 471,468 | +253,288 (116.1%) | < 0.01% | $4,662,819 | 2023-11-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Added | 218,180 | +32,043 (17.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,663,978 | 2023-08-09 | |
| Q1 2023 | Reduced | 186,137 | -50,837 (-21.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,369,524 | 2023-05-12 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 236,974 | +2,812 (1.2%) | < 0.01% | $2,725,201 | 2023-02-14 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 234,162 | +86,639 (58.7%) | < 0.01% | $1,552,494 | 2022-11-15 | |
| Q2 2022 | New | 147,523 | +147,523 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $848,257 | 2022-08-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -215,512 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-05-17 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 215,512 | -70,575 (-24.7%) | < 0.01% | $2,193,912 | 2022-02-09 | |
| Q3 2021 | Added | 286,087 | +165,447 (137.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,929,531 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
210 managers reported MELCO RESORTS & ENTMT LTD for Q3 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARGA Investment Management LP | Added | 29,570,341 | +3,596,229 | 10.64% | $196,051,361 | 8 qtrs |
| Hardman Johnston Global Advisors LLC | Reduced | 19,201,192 | -96,768 | 5.73% | $127,304,000 | 20 qtrs |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | Added | 11,032,291 | +1,358,705 | 0.02% | $73,144,000 | 38 qtrs |
| Capital World Investors | Reduced | 10,982,496 | -8,820,507 | 0.02% | $72,814,000 | 22 qtrs |
| Long Pond Capital LP | Added | 10,830,196 | +3,936,295 | 4.2% | $71,804,000 | 7 qtrs |
| Capital Research Global Investors | Added | 9,639,944 | +3,857,609 | 0.02% | $63,904,000 | 38 qtrs |
| EMINENCE CAPITAL LP | Reduced | 9,621,651 | -1,939,984 | 1.33% | $63,792,000 | 11 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | Added | 9,078,406 | +3,117,633 | < 0.01% | $60,190,000 | 38 qtrs |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | Added | 7,346,903 | +1,991,539 | 0.01% | $48,710,000 | 12 qtrs |
| Nuveen Asset Management LLC | Added | 6,705,093 | +311,995 | 0.02% | $44,454,000 | 14 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2022
- Filed
- November 15, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Equity
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 234,162
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.