Form 13-F position report

MCDONALDS CORP

Reported by Brick & Kyle Associates

MCD CUSIP 580135101 Manager CIK 0001632253

Reported 5,807 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 0.0%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.6% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 5,807 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,804,672 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 5392000
2021-12-31 5957000
2022-03-31 5395000
2022-06-30 5277000
2022-09-30 2021000
2022-12-31 2066000
2023-03-31 2111000
2023-06-30 2242000
2023-09-30 1938000
2023-12-31 2139000
2024-03-31 1933000
2024-06-30 1763000
2024-09-30 0
2024-12-31 1941000
2025-03-31 2084000
2025-06-30 1798000
2025-09-30 0
2026-03-31 1804672
2026-06-30 1804672

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCDONALDS CORP held by Brick & Kyle Associates.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 5,807 0 (0.0%) 0.6% $1,804,672 2026-08-06
Q1 2026 New 5,807 +5,807 (0.0%) 0.6% $1,804,672 2026-07-02
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -6,032 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Reduced 6,032 -665 (-9.9%) 0.8% $1,798,000 2025-08-18
Q1 2025 Added 6,697 +2 (0.0%) 0.96% $2,084,000 2025-04-30
Q4 2024 New 6,695 +6,695 (0.0%) 0.83% $1,941,000 2025-02-25
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -6,918 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Reduced 6,918 -98 (-1.4%) 0.73% $1,763,000 2024-08-15
Q1 2024 Reduced 7,016 -197 (-2.7%) 0.86% $1,933,000 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 7,213 -145 (-2.0%) 1.06% $2,139,000 2024-02-15
Q3 2023 Reduced 7,358 -192 (-2.5%) 1.03% $1,938,000 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Added 7,550 +1 (0.0%) 1.2% $2,242,000 2023-08-15
Q1 2023 Reduced 7,549 -292 (-3.7%) 1.21% $2,111,000 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Reduced 7,841 -893 (-10.2%) 1.2% $2,066,000 2023-02-16
Q3 2022 Reduced 8,734 -12,741 (-59.3%) 1.23% $2,021,000 2022-11-16
Q2 2022 Reduced 21,475 -344 (-1.6%) 2.96% $5,277,000 2022-08-16
Q1 2022 Reduced 21,819 -403 (-1.8%) 2.62% $5,395,000 2022-05-23
Q4 2021 Reduced 22,222 -7 (0.0%) 2.78% $5,957,000 2022-02-15
Q3 2021 Added 22,229 +29 (0.1%) 2.73% $5,392,000 2021-11-18
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

3752 managers reported MCDONALDS CORP for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting MCDONALDS CORP in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
BlackRock Inc Added 55,436,039 +83,304 0.22% $14,984,915,910 8 qtrs
VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 46,396,692 +180,675 0.27% $12,541,489,815 2 qtrs
STATE STREET CORPORATION Added 36,080,505 +646,675 0.29% $9,752,921,307 53 qtrs
JPMorgan Chase & Co Reduced 31,923,726 -5,733,114 0.47% $8,529,381,976 53 qtrs
VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 18,781,589 -323,203 0.23% $5,076,851,323 2 qtrs
GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC Added 18,114,553 +152,638 0.26% $4,888,280,988 53 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 15,027,364 -591,145 0.21% $4,062,047,614 53 qtrs
Bank of America Corporation Reduced 10,997,796 -1,158,762 0.19% $2,972,814,144 53 qtrs
NORGES BANK New 9,878,380 +9,878,380 0.27% $2,670,224,898 53 qtrs
PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC MD Reduced 9,024,883 -710,071 0.24% $2,439,517,000 53 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 06, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
5,807
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.