Reported 6,964 shares, up 465 (7.2%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 20.0%; share count 7.2% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 461000 |
| 2024-09-30 | 553000 |
| 2024-12-31 | 527000 |
| 2025-03-31 | 603000 |
| 2025-06-30 | 469000 |
| 2025-09-30 | 109000 |
| 2025-12-31 | 122000 |
| 2026-03-31 | 85000 |
| 2026-06-30 | 161019648 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 3,193,567 | +3,191,878 (188980.3%) | 0.1% | $161,019,648 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 1,689 | -106 (-5.9%) | < 0.01% | $85,000 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 1,795 | +171 (10.5%) | < 0.01% | $122,000 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 1,624 | -4,563 (-73.8%) | < 0.01% | $109,000 | 2025-11-13 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 6,187 | -1,140 (-15.6%) | < 0.01% | $469,000 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 7,327 | +410 (5.9%) | < 0.01% | $603,000 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 6,917 | -47 (-0.7%) | < 0.01% | $527,000 | 2025-01-29 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 6,964 | +465 (7.2%) | < 0.01% | $553,000 | 2024-10-29 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 6,499 | +6,499 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $461,000 | 2024-07-31 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
1067 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC NON-VTG COM for Q3 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | Added | 31,433,337 | +213,712 | 0.05% | $2,586,963,635 | 46 qtrs |
| BlackRock Inc | New | 19,558,594 | +19,558,594 | 0.03% | $1,609,672,328 | 1 qtr |
| STATE FARM MUTUAL AUTOMOBILE INSURANCE CO | Unchanged | 16,715,600 | 0 | 1.19% | $1,375,693,880 | 46 qtrs |
| STATE STREET CORPORATION | Added | 15,315,905 | +1,114,706 | 0.05% | $1,260,498,982 | 46 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | Added | 5,886,987 | +54,018 | 0.04% | $482,823,493 | 46 qtrs |
| DZ BANK AG Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank Frankfurt am Main | Added | 5,623,184 | +2,233,186 | 0.45% | $462,788,040 | 31 qtrs |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | Reduced | 3,880,041 | -1,005,881 | 0.09% | $314,477,322 | 46 qtrs |
| MASSACHUSETTS FINANCIAL SERVICES CO MA | Reduced | 3,808,198 | -79,222 | 0.09% | $313,414,695 | 12 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 3,338,989 | +216,651 | 0.02% | $274,798,970 | 46 qtrs |
| Voya Investment Management LLC | Reduced | 3,204,931 | -662,846 | 0.27% | $263,325,454 | 46 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2024
- Filed
- October 29, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM NON VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 6,964
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.