MCCORMICK & CO INC
Reported by Evelyn Partners Investment Management Services Ltd
Reported 28,911 shares, down 782 (2.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -14.0%; share count -2.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 2740625 |
| 2025-03-31 | 2966600 |
| 2025-06-30 | 2242101 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1928942 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1966237 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1456536 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 28,911 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.17% | $1,456,536 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 28,911 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.25% | $1,966,237 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 28,911 | -782 (-2.6%) | 0.26% | $1,928,942 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 29,693 | -6,463 (-17.9%) | 0.34% | $2,242,101 | 2025-08-12 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 36,156 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.49% | $2,966,600 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 36,156 | +36,156 (0.0%) | 0.48% | $2,740,625 | 2025-12-11 |
Who else reported the position
75 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q3 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 443,288 | -4,086 | 1.39% | $29,660,394 | 12 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Reduced | 192,259 | -140 | 0.02% | $12,827,520 | 28 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Unchanged | 148,666 | 0 | < 0.01% | $9,918,996 | 2 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 130,562 | -1,100 | 0.01% | $8,711,097 | 8 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 42,704 | -25,196 | < 0.01% | $2,849,234 | 49 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 42,237 | +1,022 | < 0.01% | $2,817,737 | 50 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 37,455 | +3 | < 0.01% | $2,497,308 | 23 qtrs |
| HB Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 36,632 | -245 | 0.02% | $2,444,087 | 3 qtrs |
| Wealthspire Advisors LLC | Added | 31,343 | +11,012 | 0.01% | $2,091,205 | 14 qtrs |
| Evelyn Partners Investment Management Services Ltd This report | Reduced | 28,911 | -782 | 0.26% | $1,928,942 | 4 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2025
- Filed
- November 14, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 24,083
- Shared
- 4,828
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.