Reported 8,981 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 741831 |
| 2023-06-30 | 777755 |
| 2023-09-30 | 708421 |
| 2023-12-31 | 611696 |
| 2024-03-31 | 695309 |
| 2024-06-30 | 619689 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -8,981 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $619,689 | 2024-08-13 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $695,309 | 2024-05-09 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $611,696 | 2024-02-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $708,421 | 2023-11-01 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $777,755 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 8,981 | +8,981 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $741,831 | 2023-05-15 |
Who else reported the position
59 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC | Added | 507,506 | +450 | 1.69% | $44,269,707 | 3 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Reduced | 188,753 | -290 | 0.03% | $16,346,010 | 19 qtrs |
| COLONY GROUP LLC | Reduced | 148,866 | -1,000 | 0.18% | $12,892,000 | 22 qtrs |
| WMS Partners LLC | Reduced | 42,147 | -14,297 | 0.29% | $3,649,931 | 41 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 38,072 | -219 | < 0.01% | $3,299,092 | 41 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 31,364 | +728 | < 0.01% | $2,716,122 | 40 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Unchanged | 29,972 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,596,000 | 23 qtrs |
| CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP | Added | 29,405 | +16,726 | 0.02% | $2,564,999 | 4 qtrs |
| LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION | Unchanged | 25,897 | 0 | 0.04% | $2,242,712 | 31 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Unchanged | 13,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,125,800 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2023
- Filed
- August 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 8,981
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.