Reported 19,021 shares, down 1,343 (6.6%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value -30.8%; share count -6.6% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2025-03-31 | 1293272 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1184138 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1042300 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1384956 |
| 2026-03-31 | 958278 |
| 2026-06-30 | 960763 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 19,025 | +4 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $960,763 | 2026-08-10 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 19,021 | -1,343 (-6.6%) | 0.02% | $958,278 | 2026-05-18 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 20,364 | +4,742 (30.4%) | 0.03% | $1,384,956 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 15,622 | -60 (-0.4%) | 0.03% | $1,042,300 | 2025-10-29 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 15,682 | -80 (-0.5%) | 0.03% | $1,184,138 | 2025-08-04 | |
| Q1 2025 | New | 15,762 | +15,762 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $1,293,272 | 2025-05-08 |
Who else reported the position
92 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q1 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 362,547 | -27,872 | 0.99% | $18,286,860 | 14 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Reduced | 190,899 | -510 | 0.02% | $9,617,492 | 30 qtrs |
| Wealthspire Advisors LLC | Added | 139,975 | +133,695 | 0.06% | $7,051,941 | 16 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 108,866 | -11,500 | < 0.01% | $5,484,669 | 10 qtrs |
| Ethic Inc | New | 76,549 | +76,549 | 0.06% | $3,861,135 | 1 qtr |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | New | 61,535 | +61,535 | 0.1% | $3,100,000 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 49,651 | +5,527 | < 0.01% | $2,501,418 | 51 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 46,261 | +2,658 | < 0.01% | $2,334,938 | 52 qtrs |
| Evelyn Partners Investment Management Services Ltd | Unchanged | 28,911 | 0 | 0.17% | $1,456,536 | 6 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 28,632 | -5,596 | < 0.01% | $1,442,556 | 25 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- March 31, 2026
- Filed
- May 18, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- Stock
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 19,021
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.