First reported at 30,322 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-06-30 | 2092218 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 15008 |
| 2025-03-31 | 16246 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14951 |
| 2025-09-30 | 13211 |
| 2025-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -198 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 198 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $13,211 | 2025-11-03 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 198 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $14,951 | 2025-08-06 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 198 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $16,246 | 2025-05-06 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 198 | +198 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $15,008 | 2025-02-13 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -30,322 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 30,322 | +30,322 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $2,092,218 | 2024-08-12 |
Who else reported the position
65 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 386,760 | -1,560 | 1.19% | $27,436,752 | 7 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Unchanged | 188,753 | 0 | 0.02% | $13,023,957 | 23 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Unchanged | 142,166 | 0 | 0.03% | $9,809,000 | 3 qtrs |
| CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP | Added | 71,397 | +2,915 | 0.03% | $5,064,903 | 8 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 37,421 | -622 | < 0.01% | $2,582,414 | 45 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Unchanged | 34,652 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,390,988 | 44 qtrs |
| WMS Partners LLC | Reduced | 33,591 | -8,000 | 0.15% | $2,317,779 | 45 qtrs |
| AE Wealth Management LLC This report | New | 30,322 | +30,322 | 0.02% | $2,092,218 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Unchanged | 28,472 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,965,000 | 27 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 25,963 | +25,897 | < 0.01% | $1,791,472 | 18 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2024
- Filed
- August 12, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 30,322
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.