Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC

MKCV CUSIP 579780107 Manager CIK 0001677044

Reported 80 shares, up 14 (21.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 20.0%; share count 21.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Added
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2022
Shares 80 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $6,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 12 Through Q4 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 5000
2021-12-31 6000
2022-03-31 7000
2022-06-30 5000
2022-09-30 5000
2022-12-31 6000
2023-03-31 6607
2023-06-30 6927
2023-09-30 6310
2023-12-31 4488
2024-03-31 5109
2024-06-30 1791472
2024-09-30 2143016
2024-12-31 1862206
2025-03-31 918960
2025-06-30 2827995
2025-09-30 2497308
2025-12-31 2327942
2026-03-31 1442556
2026-06-30 1729067

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 34,238 +5,606 (19.6%) < 0.01% $1,729,067 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 28,632 -5,596 (-16.3%) < 0.01% $1,442,556 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 34,228 -3,227 (-8.6%) < 0.01% $2,327,942 2026-02-17
Q3 2025 Added 37,455 +3 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,497,308 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 37,452 +26,252 (234.4%) < 0.01% $2,827,995 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 11,200 -13,367 (-54.4%) < 0.01% $918,960 2025-05-12
Q4 2024 Reduced 24,567 -1,396 (-5.4%) < 0.01% $1,862,206 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Unchanged 25,963 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,143,016 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Added 25,963 +25,897 (39237.9%) < 0.01% $1,791,472 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 66 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,109 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 66 -14 (-17.5%) < 0.01% $4,488 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Unchanged 80 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,310 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 80 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,927 2023-08-10
Q1 2023 Unchanged 80 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,607 2023-05-12
Q4 2022 Added 80 +14 (21.2%) < 0.01% $6,000 2023-02-10
Q3 2022 Unchanged 66 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Unchanged 66 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,000 2022-08-10
Q1 2022 Unchanged 66 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $7,000 2022-05-04
Q4 2021 Unchanged 66 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $6,000 2022-02-03
Q3 2021 Unchanged 66 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $5,000 2021-11-05
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

56 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q4 2022.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q4 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC New 505,007 +505,007 1.69% $41,860,002 1 qtr
BROWN ADVISORY INC Added 189,043 +157,791 0.03% $15,533,663 17 qtrs
COLONY GROUP LLC Unchanged 150,166 0 0.17% $12,339,000 20 qtrs
Kinneret Advisory LLC Added 57,614 +50,585 0.63% $4,798,094 2 qtrs
WMS Partners LLC Unchanged 56,444 0 0.46% $4,638,003 39 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 38,324 -660 < 0.01% $3,149,000 39 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 31,188 +6,183 < 0.01% $2,562,718 38 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Unchanged 29,972 0 < 0.01% $2,462,000 21 qtrs
CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP Added 29,462 +25,661 0.02% $2,442,105 2 qtrs
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION Unchanged 25,897 0 0.05% $2,127,987 29 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2022
Filed
February 10, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
80

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.