Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by Baird Financial Group Inc

MKCV CUSIP 579780107 Manager CIK 0001648711

Reported 7,990 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -8.2%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2024
Shares 7,990 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $605,642 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 29 Through Q4 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 258000
2021-12-31 298000
2022-03-31 313000
2022-06-30 260000
2022-09-30 229000
2022-12-31 416000
2023-03-31 397719
2023-06-30 416979
2023-09-30 379807
2023-12-31 327420
2024-03-31 365887
2024-06-30 326094
2024-09-30 659495
2024-12-31 605642
2025-03-31 655580
2025-06-30 603320
2025-09-30 287563
2025-12-31 293123
2026-03-31 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

19 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by Baird Financial Group Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 0 -4,310 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Unchanged 4,310 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $293,123 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 4,310 -3,680 (-46.1%) < 0.01% $287,563 2025-11-13
Q2 2025 Unchanged 7,990 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $603,320 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Unchanged 7,990 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $655,580 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Unchanged 7,990 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $605,642 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 7,990 +3,264 (69.1%) < 0.01% $659,495 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 4,726 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $326,094 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 4,726 -89 (-1.8%) < 0.01% $365,887 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Unchanged 4,815 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $327,420 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Unchanged 4,815 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $379,807 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Unchanged 4,815 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $416,979 2023-08-11
Q1 2023 Reduced 4,815 -245 (-4.8%) < 0.01% $397,719 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 5,060 +1,934 (61.9%) < 0.01% $416,000 2023-02-13
Q3 2022 Unchanged 3,126 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $229,000 2022-11-15
Q2 2022 Unchanged 3,126 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $260,000 2022-08-08
Q1 2022 Unchanged 3,126 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $313,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Unchanged 3,126 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $298,000 2022-02-09
Q3 2021 Reduced 3,126 -1,600 (-33.9%) < 0.01% $258,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

71 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q4 2024.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q4 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC Added 515,287 +2,467 1.65% $39,285,495 9 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Added 192,399 +3,626 0.02% $14,583,844 25 qtrs
Focus Partners Wealth Added 142,669 +503 0.03% $10,814,310 5 qtrs
CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP Added 98,925 +13,005 0.04% $7,542,042 10 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 40,146 +2,625 < 0.01% $3,042,929 47 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 38,936 -578 < 0.01% $2,951,374 46 qtrs
WMS Partners LLC Unchanged 36,745 0 0.16% $2,785,271 47 qtrs
Evelyn Partners Investment Management Services Ltd New 36,156 +36,156 0.48% $2,740,625 1 qtr
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 30,383 +2,961 < 0.01% $2,303,000 29 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 24,567 -1,396 < 0.01% $1,862,206 20 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2024
Filed
February 14, 2025
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COMMON

Voting authority reported

Sole
7,990
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.