Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by Wealthspire Advisors LLC

MKCV CUSIP 579780107 Manager CIK 0001646247

Reported 6,270 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 13.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 6,270 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $485,424 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 8 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 0
2022-06-30 440000
2022-09-30 388000
2022-12-31 435337
2023-03-31 517902
2023-06-30 542982
2023-09-30 494578
2023-12-31 426361
2024-03-31 485424
2024-06-30 432630
2024-09-30 517609
2024-12-31 475342
2025-03-31 1668159
2025-06-30 1535182
2025-09-30 2091205
2025-12-31 427103
2026-03-31 7051941
2026-06-30 600546

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

18 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by Wealthspire Advisors LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 11,892 -128,083 (-91.5%) < 0.01% $600,546 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 Added 139,975 +133,695 (2128.9%) 0.06% $7,051,941 2026-05-01
Q4 2025 Reduced 6,280 -25,063 (-80.0%) < 0.01% $427,103 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Added 31,343 +11,012 (54.2%) 0.01% $2,091,205 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 20,331 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,535,182 2025-08-11
Q1 2025 Added 20,331 +14,060 (224.2%) < 0.01% $1,668,159 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Unchanged 6,271 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $475,342 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 Added 6,271 +1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $517,609 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 6,270 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $432,630 2024-08-08
Q1 2024 Unchanged 6,270 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $485,424 2024-05-06
Q4 2023 Unchanged 6,270 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $426,361 2024-02-07
Q3 2023 Unchanged 6,270 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $494,578 2023-11-06
Q2 2023 Unchanged 6,270 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $542,982 2023-08-01
Q1 2023 Added 6,270 +972 (18.3%) < 0.01% $517,902 2023-05-09
Q4 2022 Unchanged 5,298 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $435,337 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Unchanged 5,298 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $388,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 New 5,298 +5,298 (0.0%) < 0.01% $440,000 2022-08-09
Q3 2021 Reduced 0 -164,096 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

64 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC Reduced 388,320 -105,782 1.28% $29,826,862 6 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Reduced 188,753 -115 0.02% $14,613,257 22 qtrs
Focus Partners Wealth Unchanged 142,166 0 0.09% $11,006,000 2 qtrs
CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP Reduced 68,482 -64,788 0.03% $5,260,102 7 qtrs
WMS Partners LLC Reduced 41,591 -370 0.22% $3,219,976 44 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Unchanged 38,043 0 < 0.01% $2,945,289 44 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 34,652 -5,955 < 0.01% $2,682,758 43 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 28,472 -1,500 < 0.01% $2,204,000 26 qtrs
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION Unchanged 25,897 0 0.03% $2,004,974 34 qtrs
Brookstone Capital Management Unchanged 16,072 0 0.02% $1,244,294 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 06, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
6,270

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.