Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by LOUDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC

MKCV CUSIP 579780107 Manager CIK 0001597089

Reported 5,155 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 19.1%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.32% This manager · Q4 2021
Shares 5,155 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $498,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 2 Through Q4 2021

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 418000
2021-12-31 498000
2022-03-31 514000
2022-06-30 429000
2022-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by LOUDON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2022 Reduced 0 -5,155 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2022-11-08
Q2 2022 Unchanged 5,155 0 (0.0%) 0.32% $429,000 2022-08-09
Q1 2022 Unchanged 5,155 0 (0.0%) 0.34% $514,000 2022-04-27
Q4 2021 Unchanged 5,155 0 (0.0%) 0.32% $498,000 2022-01-31
Q3 2021 New 5,155 +5,155 (0.0%) 0.3% $418,000 2021-11-01

Who else reported the position

55 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q4 2021.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q4 2021.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
COLONY GROUP LLC Reduced 164,666 -2,700 0.28% $15,707,000 16 qtrs
WMS Partners LLC Added 59,308 +198 1.21% $5,657,000 35 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 37,943 +1,595 < 0.01% $3,619,000 35 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Unchanged 33,172 0 < 0.01% $3,164,000 17 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Added 31,082 +6,440 < 0.01% $2,965,000 13 qtrs
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION Reduced 25,897 -759 0.05% $2,470,000 25 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Unchanged 24,324 0 < 0.01% $2,320,000 34 qtrs
EVERMAY WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 20,304 -66 0.35% $1,937,000 33 qtrs
GABELLI FUNDS LLC Unchanged 13,000 0 < 0.01% $1,240,000 27 qtrs
Ipswich Investment Management Co Inc Added 12,725 +600 0.28% $1,214,000 24 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2021
Filed
January 31, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
5,155

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.