Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by Cerity Partners LLC

MKCV CUSIP 579780107 Manager CIK 0001566475

Reported 10,018 shares, down 74 (0.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.2%; share count -0.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 10,018 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $681,324 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 13 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 825808
2023-03-31 828148
2023-06-30 870677
2023-09-30 789037
2023-12-31 680001
2024-03-31 774200
2024-06-30 690000
2024-09-30 825400
2024-12-31 767248
2025-03-31 821403
2025-06-30 755547
2025-09-30 673338
2025-12-31 681324
2026-03-31 503850
2026-06-30 505000

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by Cerity Partners LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 10,000 -1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $505,000 2026-08-14
Q1 2026 Reduced 10,001 -17 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $503,850 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Reduced 10,018 -74 (-0.7%) < 0.01% $681,324 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 10,092 +86 (0.9%) < 0.01% $673,338 2025-10-22
Q2 2025 Reduced 10,006 -5 (0.0%) < 0.01% $755,547 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 10,011 -111 (-1.1%) < 0.01% $821,403 2025-04-30
Q4 2024 Added 10,122 +122 (1.2%) < 0.01% $767,248 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 10,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $825,400 2024-11-12
Q2 2024 Unchanged 10,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $690,000 2024-08-13
Q1 2024 Unchanged 10,000 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $774,200 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 10,000 -3 (0.0%) < 0.01% $680,001 2024-01-26
Q3 2023 Reduced 10,003 -51 (-0.5%) < 0.01% $789,037 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Added 10,054 +28 (0.3%) < 0.01% $870,677 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 10,026 -24 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $828,148 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 New 10,050 +10,050 (0.0%) < 0.01% $825,808 2023-02-15

Who else reported the position

83 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC Reduced 390,419 -52,869 1.33% $26,591,433 13 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Reduced 191,409 -850 0.02% $13,017,726 29 qtrs
TD Asset Management Inc Unchanged 148,666 0 < 0.01% $10,110,775 3 qtrs
Focus Partners Wealth Reduced 120,366 -10,196 < 0.01% $8,187,051 9 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 44,124 +1,420 < 0.01% $3,000,873 50 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 43,603 +1,366 < 0.01% $2,965,577 51 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 34,228 -3,227 < 0.01% $2,327,942 24 qtrs
Evelyn Partners Investment Management Services Ltd Unchanged 28,911 0 0.25% $1,966,237 5 qtrs
HB Wealth Management LLC Reduced 28,407 -8,225 0.01% $1,931,960 4 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 27,230 +40 < 0.01% $1,851,900 33 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 11, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
10,000
Shared
0
None
18

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.