Reported 9,416 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -13.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 913000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 957000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 782000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 689000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 773713 |
| 2023-03-31 | 777762 |
| 2023-06-30 | 815426 |
| 2023-09-30 | 742734 |
| 2023-12-31 | 640289 |
| 2024-03-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -9,416 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-04-23 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 9,416 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $640,289 | 2024-01-18 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 9,416 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $742,734 | 2023-10-27 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 9,416 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $815,426 | 2023-07-11 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 9,416 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $777,762 | 2023-04-17 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 9,416 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $773,713 | 2023-01-10 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 9,416 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $689,000 | 2022-10-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 9,416 | -150 (-1.6%) | 0.02% | $782,000 | 2022-07-11 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 9,566 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $957,000 | 2022-05-26 | |
| Q4 2021 | Unchanged | 9,566 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $913,000 | 2022-01-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
59 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q4 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 494,102 | -11,935 | 1.23% | $33,806,434 | 5 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Added | 188,868 | +115 | 0.02% | $12,843,043 | 21 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | New | 142,166 | +142,166 | 0.13% | $9,667,000 | 1 qtr |
| CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP | Added | 133,270 | +72,195 | 0.05% | $9,118,333 | 6 qtrs |
| WMS Partners LLC | Unchanged | 41,961 | 0 | 0.21% | $2,853,353 | 43 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 40,607 | +9,249 | < 0.01% | $2,761,308 | 42 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 38,043 | +159 | < 0.01% | $2,586,671 | 43 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Unchanged | 29,972 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,038,000 | 25 qtrs |
| LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION | Unchanged | 25,897 | 0 | 0.03% | $1,761,023 | 33 qtrs |
| Brookstone Capital Management | Added | 16,072 | +1,478 | 0.02% | $1,092,898 | 10 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2023
- Filed
- January 18, 2024
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 9,416
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.