Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by CWM LLC

MKCV CUSIP 579780107 Manager CIK 0001535847

Reported 6,070 shares, down 884 (12.7%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -22.1%; share count -12.7% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 6,070 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $419,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 4 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2023-09-30 123000
2023-12-31 473000
2024-03-31 538000
2024-06-30 419000
2024-09-30 501000
2024-12-31 460000
2025-03-31 428000
2025-06-30 394000
2025-09-30 348000
2025-12-31 356000
2026-03-31 220161

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

11 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by CWM LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q1 2026 Reduced 4,370 -860 (-16.4%) < 0.01% $220,161 2026-05-14
Q4 2025 Added 5,230 +10 (0.2%) < 0.01% $356,000 2026-01-26
Q3 2025 Unchanged 5,220 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $348,000 2025-10-15
Q2 2025 Unchanged 5,220 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $394,000 2025-07-25
Q1 2025 Reduced 5,220 -850 (-14.0%) < 0.01% $428,000 2025-05-01
Q4 2024 Unchanged 6,070 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $460,000 2025-02-04
Q3 2024 Unchanged 6,070 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $501,000 2024-10-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 6,070 -884 (-12.7%) < 0.01% $419,000 2024-07-10
Q1 2024 Unchanged 6,954 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $538,000 2024-04-05
Q4 2023 Added 6,954 +5,400 (347.5%) < 0.01% $473,000 2024-02-01
Q3 2023 New 1,554 +1,554 (0.0%) < 0.01% $123,000 2023-10-11

Who else reported the position

65 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC Reduced 386,760 -1,560 1.19% $27,436,752 7 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Unchanged 188,753 0 0.02% $13,023,957 23 qtrs
Focus Partners Wealth Unchanged 142,166 0 0.03% $9,809,000 3 qtrs
CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP Added 71,397 +2,915 0.03% $5,064,903 8 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 37,421 -622 < 0.01% $2,582,414 45 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Unchanged 34,652 0 < 0.01% $2,390,988 44 qtrs
WMS Partners LLC Reduced 33,591 -8,000 0.15% $2,317,779 45 qtrs
AE Wealth Management LLC New 30,322 +30,322 0.02% $2,092,218 1 qtr
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Unchanged 28,472 0 < 0.01% $1,965,000 27 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 25,963 +25,897 < 0.01% $1,791,472 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
July 10, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
6,070

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.