Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by Logan Stone Capital LLC

MKCV CUSIP 579780107 Manager CIK 0001535521

First reported at 10,660 shares this quarter.

New
% of reported 13F value 0.11% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 10,660 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $538,330 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 1 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2026-06-30 538330

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

1 quarter
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by Logan Stone Capital LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 New 10,660 +10,660 (0.0%) 0.11% $538,330 2026-08-14

Who else reported the position

86 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC Reduced 325,437 -37,110 0.93% $16,408,556 15 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Unchanged 190,899 0 0.01% $9,640,399 31 qtrs
Focus Partners Wealth Reduced 106,396 -2,470 < 0.01% $5,372,999 11 qtrs
Evelyn Partners Group Ltd Added 103,284 +74,373 0.01% $5,209,892 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY Added 81,235 +31,584 < 0.01% $4,102,386 52 qtrs
FLOW TRADERS U S LLC Added 69,978 +8,443 0.15% $3,534,000 2 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 46,314 +53 < 0.01% $2,339,903 53 qtrs
TD Waterhouse Canada Inc Added 35,682 +8,764 < 0.01% $1,918,508 19 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 34,238 +5,606 < 0.01% $1,729,067 26 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 28,419 -106 < 0.01% $1,435,150 35 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 14, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
10,660
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.