Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by Ipswich Investment Management Co Inc

MKCV CUSIP 579780107 Manager CIK 0001463753

Reported 12,160 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 4.8%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value 0.28% This manager · Q2 2023
Shares 12,160 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $1,053,056 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 30 Through Q2 2023

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 1214000
2022-03-31 1273000
2022-06-30 1028000
2022-09-30 894000
2022-12-31 999187
2023-03-31 1004416
2023-06-30 1053056
2023-09-30 948926
2023-12-31 818041
2024-03-31 681373
2024-06-30 327474
2024-09-30 251417
2024-12-31 215727
2025-03-31 233514
2025-06-30 214900
2025-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

16 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by Ipswich Investment Management Co Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2025 Reduced 0 -2,846 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2025-10-08
Q2 2025 Unchanged 2,846 0 (0.0%) 0.05% $214,900 2025-07-16
Q1 2025 Unchanged 2,846 0 (0.0%) 0.06% $233,514 2025-04-16
Q4 2024 Reduced 2,846 -200 (-6.6%) 0.05% $215,727 2025-02-03
Q3 2024 Reduced 3,046 -1,700 (-35.8%) 0.06% $251,417 2024-11-06
Q2 2024 Reduced 4,746 -4,055 (-46.1%) 0.08% $327,474 2024-07-16
Q1 2024 Reduced 8,801 -3,229 (-26.8%) 0.16% $681,373 2024-04-19
Q4 2023 Unchanged 12,030 0 (0.0%) 0.21% $818,041 2024-01-31
Q3 2023 Reduced 12,030 -130 (-1.1%) 0.26% $948,926 2023-11-08
Q2 2023 Unchanged 12,160 0 (0.0%) 0.28% $1,053,056 2023-07-27
Q1 2023 Unchanged 12,160 0 (0.0%) 0.27% $1,004,416 2023-04-24
Q4 2022 Reduced 12,160 -50 (-0.4%) 0.29% $999,187 2023-02-01
Q3 2022 Reduced 12,210 -171 (-1.4%) 0.28% $894,000 2022-10-11
Q2 2022 Reduced 12,381 -344 (-2.7%) 0.3% $1,028,000 2022-07-26
Q1 2022 Unchanged 12,725 0 (0.0%) 0.32% $1,273,000 2022-04-12
Q4 2021 Added 12,725 +600 (4.9%) 0.28% $1,214,000 2022-01-24
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

59 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2023.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q2 2023.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC Added 507,506 +450 1.69% $44,269,707 3 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Reduced 188,753 -290 0.03% $16,346,010 19 qtrs
COLONY GROUP LLC Reduced 148,866 -1,000 0.18% $12,892,000 22 qtrs
WMS Partners LLC Reduced 42,147 -14,297 0.29% $3,649,931 41 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 38,072 -219 < 0.01% $3,299,092 41 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 31,364 +728 < 0.01% $2,716,122 40 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Unchanged 29,972 0 < 0.01% $2,596,000 23 qtrs
CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP Added 29,405 +16,726 0.02% $2,564,999 4 qtrs
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION Unchanged 25,897 0 0.04% $2,242,712 31 qtrs
GABELLI FUNDS LLC Unchanged 13,000 0 < 0.01% $1,125,800 33 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2023
Filed
July 27, 2023
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
12,160
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.