Reported 11,433 shares, up 6,734 (143.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 148.0%; share count 143.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-03-31 | 222772 |
| 2023-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-06-30 | 267099 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 438806 |
| 2025-03-31 | 399994 |
| 2025-06-30 | 330580 |
| 2025-09-30 | 313517 |
| 2025-12-31 | 777558 |
| 2026-03-31 | 475789 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -9,444 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 9,444 | -1,989 (-17.4%) | < 0.01% | $475,789 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 11,433 | +6,734 (143.3%) | < 0.01% | $777,558 | 2026-02-17 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 4,699 | +321 (7.3%) | < 0.01% | $313,517 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,378 | -497 (-10.2%) | < 0.01% | $330,580 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Reduced | 4,875 | -914 (-15.8%) | < 0.01% | $399,994 | 2025-05-15 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 5,789 | +5,789 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $438,806 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -3,871 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | New | 3,871 | +3,871 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $267,099 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 0 | -2,697 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2023-08-14 | |
| Q1 2023 | New | 2,697 | +2,697 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $222,772 | 2023-05-15 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
83 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q4 2025.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 390,419 | -52,869 | 1.33% | $26,591,433 | 13 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Reduced | 191,409 | -850 | 0.02% | $13,017,726 | 29 qtrs |
| TD Asset Management Inc | Unchanged | 148,666 | 0 | < 0.01% | $10,110,775 | 3 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 120,366 | -10,196 | < 0.01% | $8,187,051 | 9 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 44,124 | +1,420 | < 0.01% | $3,000,873 | 50 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 43,603 | +1,366 | < 0.01% | $2,965,577 | 51 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 34,228 | -3,227 | < 0.01% | $2,327,942 | 24 qtrs |
| Evelyn Partners Investment Management Services Ltd | Unchanged | 28,911 | 0 | 0.25% | $1,966,237 | 5 qtrs |
| HB Wealth Management LLC | Reduced | 28,407 | -8,225 | 0.01% | $1,931,960 | 4 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 27,230 | +40 | < 0.01% | $1,851,900 | 33 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2025
- Filed
- February 17, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 11,433
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.