Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by LPL Financial LLC

MKCV CUSIP 579780107 Manager CIK 0001403438

Reported 6,777 shares, down 1 (0.0%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 6,777 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $460,904 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 37 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 598000
2021-12-31 630000
2022-03-31 655000
2022-06-30 517000
2022-09-30 430000
2022-12-31 455797
2023-03-31 441662
2023-06-30 425379
2023-09-30 359851
2023-12-31 281316
2024-03-31 280415
2024-06-30 204930
2024-09-30 1098607
2024-12-31 933274
2025-03-31 301124
2025-06-30 277119
2025-09-30 452244
2025-12-31 460904
2026-03-31 341425
2026-06-30 342239

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by LPL Financial LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Unchanged 6,777 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $342,239 2026-08-07
Q1 2026 Unchanged 6,777 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $341,425 2026-05-06
Q4 2025 Reduced 6,777 -1 (0.0%) < 0.01% $460,904 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Added 6,778 +3,108 (84.7%) < 0.01% $452,244 2025-11-12
Q2 2025 Unchanged 3,670 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $277,119 2025-08-12
Q1 2025 Reduced 3,670 -8,642 (-70.2%) < 0.01% $301,124 2025-05-07
Q4 2024 Reduced 12,312 -998 (-7.5%) < 0.01% $933,274 2025-02-11
Q3 2024 Added 13,310 +10,340 (348.1%) < 0.01% $1,098,607 2024-11-08
Q2 2024 Reduced 2,970 -652 (-18.0%) < 0.01% $204,930 2024-08-07
Q1 2024 Reduced 3,622 -515 (-12.4%) < 0.01% $280,415 2024-05-10
Q4 2023 Reduced 4,137 -425 (-9.3%) < 0.01% $281,316 2024-02-14
Q3 2023 Reduced 4,562 -350 (-7.1%) < 0.01% $359,851 2023-11-13
Q2 2023 Reduced 4,912 -435 (-8.1%) < 0.01% $425,379 2023-07-31
Q1 2023 Reduced 5,347 -200 (-3.6%) < 0.01% $441,662 2023-05-10
Q4 2022 Reduced 5,547 -330 (-5.6%) < 0.01% $455,797 2023-02-07
Q3 2022 Reduced 5,877 -350 (-5.6%) < 0.01% $430,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Reduced 6,227 -318 (-4.9%) < 0.01% $517,000 2022-08-12
Q1 2022 Reduced 6,545 -60 (-0.9%) < 0.01% $655,000 2022-05-16
Q4 2021 Reduced 6,605 -660 (-9.1%) < 0.01% $630,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Added 7,265 +150 (2.1%) < 0.01% $598,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

83 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC Reduced 390,419 -52,869 1.33% $26,591,433 13 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Reduced 191,409 -850 0.02% $13,017,726 29 qtrs
TD Asset Management Inc Unchanged 148,666 0 < 0.01% $10,110,775 3 qtrs
Focus Partners Wealth Reduced 120,366 -10,196 < 0.01% $8,187,051 9 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 44,124 +1,420 < 0.01% $3,000,873 50 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 43,603 +1,366 < 0.01% $2,965,577 51 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 34,228 -3,227 < 0.01% $2,327,942 24 qtrs
Evelyn Partners Investment Management Services Ltd Unchanged 28,911 0 0.25% $1,966,237 5 qtrs
HB Wealth Management LLC Reduced 28,407 -8,225 0.01% $1,931,960 4 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 27,230 +40 < 0.01% $1,851,900 33 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 11, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
0
None
6,777

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.