Reported 8,981 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value -16.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 857000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 898000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 746000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 657000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 737969 |
| 2023-03-31 | 741831 |
| 2023-06-30 | 777755 |
| 2023-09-30 | 708421 |
| 2023-12-31 | 611696 |
| 2024-03-31 | 695309 |
| 2024-06-30 | 619689 |
| 2024-09-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -8,981 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $619,689 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $695,309 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $611,696 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $708,421 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $777,755 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $741,831 | 2025-07-31 | |
| Q4 2022 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $737,969 | 2023-02-06 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $657,000 | 2022-11-01 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $746,000 | 2022-07-18 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 8,981 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $898,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 8,981 | +8,981 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $857,000 | 2022-02-08 |
Who else reported the position
57 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT CO LTD | Unchanged | 0 | 0 | 0.1% | $16,004,813 | 4 qtrs |
| COLONY GROUP LLC | Reduced | 150,166 | -14,100 | 0.21% | $12,468,000 | 18 qtrs |
| WMS Partners LLC | Reduced | 56,786 | -2,172 | 0.73% | $4,715,000 | 37 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 38,508 | -668 | < 0.01% | $3,200,000 | 37 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Added | 31,232 | +150 | < 0.01% | $2,593,000 | 15 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Unchanged | 29,972 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,488,000 | 19 qtrs |
| LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION | Unchanged | 25,897 | 0 | 0.05% | $2,150,000 | 27 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 25,010 | +186 | < 0.01% | $2,076,000 | 36 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Unchanged | 13,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,079,000 | 29 qtrs |
| Ipswich Investment Management Co Inc | Reduced | 12,381 | -344 | 0.3% | $1,028,000 | 26 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2022
- Filed
- July 18, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 8,981
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.