Reported 189,043 shares, up 157,791 (504.9%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 579.2%; share count 504.9% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 2030000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 2965000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 3108000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 2593000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 2287000 |
| 2022-12-31 | 15533663 |
| 2023-03-31 | 15614952 |
| 2023-06-30 | 16346010 |
| 2023-09-30 | 14888837 |
| 2023-12-31 | 12843043 |
| 2024-03-31 | 14613257 |
| 2024-06-30 | 13023957 |
| 2024-09-30 | 15581323 |
| 2024-12-31 | 14583844 |
| 2025-03-31 | 15786338 |
| 2025-06-30 | 14527933 |
| 2025-09-30 | 12827520 |
| 2025-12-31 | 13017726 |
| 2026-03-31 | 9617492 |
| 2026-06-30 | 9640399 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 190,899 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.01% | $9,640,399 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 190,899 | -510 (-0.3%) | 0.02% | $9,617,492 | 2026-05-15 | |
| Q4 2025 | Reduced | 191,409 | -850 (-0.4%) | 0.02% | $13,017,726 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 192,259 | -140 (-0.1%) | 0.02% | $12,827,520 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 192,399 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $14,527,933 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 192,399 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $15,786,338 | 2025-04-30 | |
| Q4 2024 | Added | 192,399 | +3,626 (1.9%) | 0.02% | $14,583,844 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 188,773 | +20 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $15,581,323 | 2024-11-13 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 188,753 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $13,023,957 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Reduced | 188,753 | -115 (-0.1%) | 0.02% | $14,613,257 | 2024-04-24 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 188,868 | +115 (0.1%) | 0.02% | $12,843,043 | 2024-02-08 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 188,753 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.02% | $14,888,837 | 2023-10-25 | |
| Q2 2023 | Reduced | 188,753 | -290 (-0.2%) | 0.03% | $16,346,010 | 2023-07-31 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 189,043 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $15,614,952 | 2023-05-08 | |
| Q4 2022 | Added | 189,043 | +157,791 (504.9%) | 0.03% | $15,533,663 | 2023-02-13 | |
| Q3 2022 | Added | 31,252 | +20 (0.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,287,000 | 2022-11-14 | |
| Q2 2022 | Added | 31,232 | +150 (0.5%) | < 0.01% | $2,593,000 | 2022-08-02 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 31,082 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $3,108,000 | 2022-05-09 | |
| Q4 2021 | Added | 31,082 | +6,440 (26.1%) | < 0.01% | $2,965,000 | 2022-01-27 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 24,642 | -400 (-1.6%) | < 0.01% | $2,030,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
56 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q4 2022.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC | New | 505,007 | +505,007 | 1.69% | $41,860,002 | 1 qtr |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC This report | Added | 189,043 | +157,791 | 0.03% | $15,533,663 | 17 qtrs |
| COLONY GROUP LLC | Unchanged | 150,166 | 0 | 0.17% | $12,339,000 | 20 qtrs |
| Kinneret Advisory LLC | Added | 57,614 | +50,585 | 0.63% | $4,798,094 | 2 qtrs |
| WMS Partners LLC | Unchanged | 56,444 | 0 | 0.46% | $4,638,003 | 39 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Reduced | 38,324 | -660 | < 0.01% | $3,149,000 | 39 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 31,188 | +6,183 | < 0.01% | $2,562,718 | 38 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Unchanged | 29,972 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,462,000 | 21 qtrs |
| CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP | Added | 29,462 | +25,661 | 0.02% | $2,442,105 | 2 qtrs |
| LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION | Unchanged | 25,897 | 0 | 0.05% | $2,127,987 | 29 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2022
- Filed
- February 13, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 189,043
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.