Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by SCOTIA CAPITAL INC

MKCV CUSIP 579780107 Manager CIK 0001335644

Reported 6,500 shares, down 4 (0.1%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value 4.8%; share count -0.1% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2022
Shares 6,500 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $650,000 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 32 Through Q1 2022

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 546000
2021-12-31 620000
2022-03-31 650000
2022-06-30 540000
2022-09-30 476000
2022-12-31 534437
2023-03-31 537231
2023-06-30 563247
2023-09-30 513036
2023-12-31 401472
2024-03-31 457087
2024-06-30 407376
2024-09-30 487316
2024-12-31 447523
2025-03-31 479500
2025-06-30 441275
2025-09-30 389912
2025-12-31 375073
2026-03-31 278446
2026-06-30 278457

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by SCOTIA CAPITAL INC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 5,514 -13 (-0.2%) < 0.01% $278,457 2026-08-11
Q1 2026 Added 5,527 +12 (0.2%) < 0.01% $278,446 2026-05-13
Q4 2025 Reduced 5,515 -329 (-5.6%) < 0.01% $375,073 2026-02-12
Q3 2025 Unchanged 5,844 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $389,912 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Unchanged 5,844 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $441,275 2025-08-13
Q1 2025 Reduced 5,844 -60 (-1.0%) < 0.01% $479,500 2025-05-09
Q4 2024 Unchanged 5,904 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $447,523 2025-02-13
Q3 2024 Unchanged 5,904 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $487,316 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 5,904 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $407,376 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Unchanged 5,904 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $457,087 2024-05-14
Q4 2023 Reduced 5,904 -600 (-9.2%) < 0.01% $401,472 2024-02-12
Q3 2023 Unchanged 6,504 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $513,036 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 6,504 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $563,247 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Unchanged 6,504 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $537,231 2023-05-11
Q4 2022 Unchanged 6,504 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $534,437 2023-02-09
Q3 2022 Unchanged 6,504 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $476,000 2022-11-10
Q2 2022 Added 6,504 +4 (0.1%) < 0.01% $540,000 2022-08-05
Q1 2022 Reduced 6,500 -4 (-0.1%) < 0.01% $650,000 2022-05-09
Q4 2021 Reduced 6,504 -129 (-1.9%) < 0.01% $620,000 2022-02-11
Q3 2021 Added 6,633 +73 (1.1%) < 0.01% $546,000 2021-11-12
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

58 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q1 2022.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q1 2022.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
COLONY GROUP LLC Reduced 164,266 -400 0.25% $16,427,000 17 qtrs
WMS Partners LLC Reduced 58,958 -350 0.81% $5,896,000 36 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 39,176 +1,233 < 0.01% $3,916,000 36 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Unchanged 31,082 0 < 0.01% $3,108,000 14 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 29,972 -3,200 < 0.01% $2,997,000 18 qtrs
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION Unchanged 25,897 0 0.05% $2,590,000 26 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 24,824 +500 < 0.01% $2,482,000 35 qtrs
EVERMAY WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC Reduced 20,261 -43 0.34% $2,026,000 34 qtrs
GABELLI FUNDS LLC Unchanged 13,000 0 < 0.01% $1,300,000 28 qtrs
Ipswich Investment Management Co Inc Unchanged 12,725 0 0.32% $1,273,000 25 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2022
Filed
May 09, 2022
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
0
Shared
6,500
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.