Reported 8,512 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.
Reported value 4.4%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | 812000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 870000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 701000 |
| 2022-09-30 | 623000 |
| 2023-03-31 | 703091 |
| 2023-06-30 | 737139 |
| 2023-09-30 | 671427 |
| 2023-12-31 | 578817 |
| 2024-03-31 | 658999 |
| 2024-06-30 | 587328 |
| 2024-09-30 | 702580 |
| 2024-12-31 | 645210 |
| 2025-03-31 | 698410 |
| 2025-06-30 | 642736 |
| 2025-09-30 | 567921 |
| 2025-12-31 | 578901 |
| 2026-03-31 | 411725 |
| 2026-06-30 | 429856 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $429,856 | 2026-08-05 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.03% | $411,725 | 2026-04-27 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $578,901 | 2026-01-26 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.04% | $567,921 | 2025-10-30 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.05% | $642,736 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $698,410 | 2025-05-12 | |
| Q4 2024 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $645,210 | 2025-01-31 | |
| Q3 2024 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $702,580 | 2024-10-15 | |
| Q2 2024 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $587,328 | 2024-07-11 | |
| Q1 2024 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.07% | $658,999 | 2024-04-16 | |
| Q4 2023 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.06% | $578,817 | 2024-01-09 | |
| Q3 2023 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.08% | $671,427 | 2023-10-10 | |
| Q2 2023 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $737,139 | 2023-07-12 | |
| Q1 2023 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $703,091 | 2023-04-20 | |
| Q3 2022 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $623,000 | 2022-10-18 | |
| Q2 2022 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $701,000 | 2022-07-12 | |
| Q1 2022 | Unchanged | 8,512 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $870,000 | 2022-04-29 | |
| Q4 2021 | New | 8,512 | +8,512 (0.0%) | 0.09% | $812,000 | 2022-01-28 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
86 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 325,437 | -37,110 | 0.93% | $16,408,556 | 15 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Unchanged | 190,899 | 0 | 0.01% | $9,640,399 | 31 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 106,396 | -2,470 | < 0.01% | $5,372,999 | 11 qtrs |
| Evelyn Partners Group Ltd | Added | 103,284 | +74,373 | 0.01% | $5,209,892 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 81,235 | +31,584 | < 0.01% | $4,102,386 | 52 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Added | 69,978 | +8,443 | 0.15% | $3,534,000 | 2 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 46,314 | +53 | < 0.01% | $2,339,903 | 53 qtrs |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc | Added | 35,682 | +8,764 | < 0.01% | $1,918,508 | 19 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 34,238 | +5,606 | < 0.01% | $1,729,067 | 26 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 28,419 | -106 | < 0.01% | $1,435,150 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 05, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 8,512
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.