Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC

MKCV CUSIP 579780107 Manager CIK 0001206792

Reported 325,437 shares, down 37,110 (10.2%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -10.3%; share count -10.2% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value 0.93% This manager · Q2 2026
Shares 325,437 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $16,408,556 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 15 Through Q2 2026

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2022-12-31 41860002
2023-03-31 42192140
2023-06-30 44269707
2023-09-30 38276620
2023-12-31 33806434
2024-03-31 29826862
2024-06-30 27436752
2024-09-30 42205081
2024-12-31 39285495
2025-03-31 35532856
2025-06-30 33919864
2025-09-30 29660394
2025-12-31 26591433
2026-03-31 18286860
2026-06-30 16408556

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

15 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 325,437 -37,110 (-10.2%) 0.93% $16,408,556 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Reduced 362,547 -27,872 (-7.1%) 0.99% $18,286,860 2026-05-12
Q4 2025 Reduced 390,419 -52,869 (-11.9%) 1.33% $26,591,433 2026-02-11
Q3 2025 Reduced 443,288 -4,086 (-0.9%) 1.39% $29,660,394 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 Added 447,374 +15,679 (3.6%) 1.61% $33,919,864 2025-08-14
Q1 2025 Reduced 431,695 -83,592 (-16.2%) 1.71% $35,532,856 2025-05-08
Q4 2024 Added 515,287 +2,467 (0.5%) 1.65% $39,285,495 2025-02-07
Q3 2024 Added 512,820 +126,060 (32.6%) 1.71% $42,205,081 2024-11-06
Q2 2024 Reduced 386,760 -1,560 (-0.4%) 1.19% $27,436,752 2024-07-26
Q1 2024 Reduced 388,320 -105,782 (-21.4%) 1.28% $29,826,862 2024-05-08
Q4 2023 Reduced 494,102 -11,935 (-2.4%) 1.23% $33,806,434 2024-01-26
Q3 2023 Reduced 506,037 -1,469 (-0.3%) 1.5% $38,276,620 2023-11-01
Q2 2023 Added 507,506 +450 (0.1%) 1.69% $44,269,707 2023-08-03
Q1 2023 Added 507,056 +2,049 (0.4%) 1.66% $42,192,140 2023-05-04
Q4 2022 New 505,007 +505,007 (0.0%) 1.69% $41,860,002 2023-02-02

Who else reported the position

86 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2026.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q2 2026.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC This report Reduced 325,437 -37,110 0.93% $16,408,556 15 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Unchanged 190,899 0 0.01% $9,640,399 31 qtrs
Focus Partners Wealth Reduced 106,396 -2,470 < 0.01% $5,372,999 11 qtrs
Evelyn Partners Group Ltd Added 103,284 +74,373 0.01% $5,209,892 1 qtr
MORGAN STANLEY Added 81,235 +31,584 < 0.01% $4,102,386 52 qtrs
FLOW TRADERS U S LLC Added 69,978 +8,443 0.15% $3,534,000 2 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 46,314 +53 < 0.01% $2,339,903 53 qtrs
TD Waterhouse Canada Inc Added 35,682 +8,764 < 0.01% $1,918,508 19 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 34,238 +5,606 < 0.01% $1,729,067 26 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 28,419 -106 < 0.01% $1,435,150 35 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2026
Filed
August 13, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM

Voting authority reported

Sole
319,557
Shared
0
None
5,880

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.