Reported 17,585 shares, up 8,927 (103.1%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 103.6%; share count 103.1% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 343601 |
| 2025-03-31 | 507643 |
| 2025-06-30 | 326807 |
| 2025-09-30 | 490925 |
| 2025-12-31 | 828668 |
| 2026-03-31 | 436198 |
| 2026-06-30 | 888055 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Added | 17,585 | +8,927 (103.1%) | < 0.01% | $888,055 | 2026-08-11 | |
| Q1 2026 | Reduced | 8,658 | -3,527 (-28.9%) | < 0.01% | $436,198 | 2026-05-13 | |
| Q4 2025 | Added | 12,185 | +4,827 (65.6%) | < 0.01% | $828,668 | 2026-02-13 | |
| Q3 2025 | Added | 7,358 | +3,030 (70.0%) | < 0.01% | $490,925 | 2025-11-12 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 4,328 | -1,859 (-30.0%) | < 0.01% | $326,807 | 2025-08-13 | |
| Q1 2025 | Added | 6,187 | +1,654 (36.5%) | < 0.01% | $507,643 | 2025-05-14 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 4,533 | +4,533 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $343,601 | 2025-02-13 |
Who else reported the position
86 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2026.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC | Reduced | 325,437 | -37,110 | 0.93% | $16,408,556 | 15 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Unchanged | 190,899 | 0 | 0.01% | $9,640,399 | 31 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Reduced | 106,396 | -2,470 | < 0.01% | $5,372,999 | 11 qtrs |
| Evelyn Partners Group Ltd | Added | 103,284 | +74,373 | 0.01% | $5,209,892 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 81,235 | +31,584 | < 0.01% | $4,102,386 | 52 qtrs |
| FLOW TRADERS U S LLC | Added | 69,978 | +8,443 | 0.15% | $3,534,000 | 2 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 46,314 | +53 | < 0.01% | $2,339,903 | 53 qtrs |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc | Added | 35,682 | +8,764 | < 0.01% | $1,918,508 | 19 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Added | 34,238 | +5,606 | < 0.01% | $1,729,067 | 26 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Reduced | 28,419 | -106 | < 0.01% | $1,435,150 | 35 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- June 30, 2026
- Filed
- August 11, 2026
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 17,585
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 0
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.