Reported 20,304 shares, down 66 (0.3%) from the prior quarter.
Reported value 15.4%; share count -0.3% vs. the prior quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2021-09-30 | 1678000 |
| 2021-12-31 | 1937000 |
| 2022-03-31 | 2026000 |
| 2022-06-30 | 0 |
| 2024-12-31 | 1531100 |
| 2025-03-31 | 1647564 |
| 2025-06-30 | 1516229 |
| 2025-09-30 | 1339738 |
| 2025-12-31 | 1375280 |
| 2026-03-31 | 1011631 |
| 2026-06-30 | 1014040 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Unchanged | 20,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.1% | $1,014,040 | 2026-07-27 | |
| Q1 2026 | Unchanged | 20,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.11% | $1,011,631 | 2026-05-12 | |
| Q4 2025 | Unchanged | 20,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $1,375,280 | 2026-01-22 | |
| Q3 2025 | Unchanged | 20,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.15% | $1,339,738 | 2025-11-05 | |
| Q2 2025 | Unchanged | 20,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.19% | $1,516,229 | 2025-07-30 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 20,080 | 0 (0.0%) | 0.22% | $1,647,564 | 2025-05-07 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 20,080 | +20,080 (0.0%) | 0.23% | $1,531,100 | 2025-01-24 | |
| Q2 2022 | Reduced | 0 | -20,261 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2022-08-15 | |
| Q1 2022 | Reduced | 20,261 | -43 (-0.2%) | 0.34% | $2,026,000 | 2022-05-16 | |
| Q4 2021 | Reduced | 20,304 | -66 (-0.3%) | 0.35% | $1,937,000 | 2022-02-14 | |
| Q3 2021 | Reduced | 20,370 | -112 (-0.5%) | 0.33% | $1,678,000 | 2021-11-12 | |
|
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history.
Unlock full history
|
|||||||
Who else reported the position
55 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q4 2021.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COLONY GROUP LLC | Reduced | 164,666 | -2,700 | 0.28% | $15,707,000 | 16 qtrs |
| WMS Partners LLC | Added | 59,308 | +198 | 1.21% | $5,657,000 | 35 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 37,943 | +1,595 | < 0.01% | $3,619,000 | 35 qtrs |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Unchanged | 33,172 | 0 | < 0.01% | $3,164,000 | 17 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Added | 31,082 | +6,440 | < 0.01% | $2,965,000 | 13 qtrs |
| LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION | Reduced | 25,897 | -759 | 0.05% | $2,470,000 | 25 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Unchanged | 24,324 | 0 | < 0.01% | $2,320,000 | 34 qtrs |
| EVERMAY WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC This report | Reduced | 20,304 | -66 | 0.35% | $1,937,000 | 33 qtrs |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | Unchanged | 13,000 | 0 | < 0.01% | $1,240,000 | 27 qtrs |
| Ipswich Investment Management Co Inc | Added | 12,725 | +600 | 0.28% | $1,214,000 | 24 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2021
- Filed
- February 14, 2022
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 20,304
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.