Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by TD Asset Management Inc

MKCV CUSIP 579780107 Manager CIK 0001056053

Reported 148,666 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value 1.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q4 2025
Shares 148,666 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $10,110,775 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 3 Through Q4 2025

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2025-06-30 11225680
2025-09-30 9918996
2025-12-31 10110775
2026-03-31 1192293
2026-06-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

5 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by TD Asset Management Inc.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Reduced 0 -23,666 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2026-08-04
Q1 2026 Reduced 23,666 -125,000 (-84.1%) < 0.01% $1,192,293 2026-05-11
Q4 2025 Unchanged 148,666 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $10,110,775 2026-02-10
Q3 2025 Unchanged 148,666 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $9,918,996 2025-11-10
Q2 2025 New 148,666 +148,666 (0.0%) < 0.01% $11,225,680 2025-07-28

Who else reported the position

83 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q4 2025.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q4 2025.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC Reduced 390,419 -52,869 1.33% $26,591,433 13 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Reduced 191,409 -850 0.02% $13,017,726 29 qtrs
TD Asset Management Inc This report Unchanged 148,666 0 < 0.01% $10,110,775 3 qtrs
Focus Partners Wealth Reduced 120,366 -10,196 < 0.01% $8,187,051 9 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Added 44,124 +1,420 < 0.01% $3,000,873 50 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Added 43,603 +1,366 < 0.01% $2,965,577 51 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Reduced 34,228 -3,227 < 0.01% $2,327,942 24 qtrs
Evelyn Partners Investment Management Services Ltd Unchanged 28,911 0 0.25% $1,966,237 5 qtrs
HB Wealth Management LLC Reduced 28,407 -8,225 0.01% $1,931,960 4 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Added 27,230 +40 < 0.01% $1,851,900 33 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
December 31, 2025
Filed
February 10, 2026
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
148,666
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.