Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by MORGAN STANLEY

MKCV CUSIP 579780107 Manager CIK 0000895421

Reported 34,652 shares, unchanged from the prior quarter.

Reported value -10.9%; share count 0.0% vs. the prior quarter.

Unchanged
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q2 2024
Shares 34,652 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $2,390,988 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 44 Through Q2 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-09-30 2004000
2021-12-31 2320000
2022-03-31 2482000
2022-06-30 2076000
2022-09-30 1830000
2022-12-31 2562718
2023-03-31 2530533
2023-06-30 2716122
2023-09-30 2473520
2023-12-31 2761308
2024-03-31 2682758
2024-06-30 2390988
2024-09-30 3261494
2024-12-31 2951374
2025-03-31 4551068
2025-06-30 5127136
2025-09-30 2849234
2025-12-31 3000873
2026-03-31 2501418
2026-06-30 4102386

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

20 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by MORGAN STANLEY.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q2 2026 Added 81,235 +31,584 (63.6%) < 0.01% $4,102,386 2026-08-13
Q1 2026 Added 49,651 +5,527 (12.5%) < 0.01% $2,501,418 2026-05-15
Q4 2025 Added 44,124 +1,420 (3.3%) < 0.01% $3,000,873 2026-02-13
Q3 2025 Reduced 42,704 -25,196 (-37.1%) < 0.01% $2,849,234 2025-11-14
Q2 2025 Added 67,900 +12,433 (22.4%) < 0.01% $5,127,136 2025-08-15
Q1 2025 Added 55,467 +16,531 (42.5%) < 0.01% $4,551,068 2025-05-15
Q4 2024 Reduced 38,936 -578 (-1.5%) < 0.01% $2,951,374 2025-02-14
Q3 2024 Added 39,514 +4,862 (14.0%) < 0.01% $3,261,494 2024-11-14
Q2 2024 Unchanged 34,652 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,390,988 2024-08-14
Q1 2024 Reduced 34,652 -5,955 (-14.7%) < 0.01% $2,682,758 2024-05-15
Q4 2023 Added 40,607 +9,249 (29.5%) < 0.01% $2,761,308 2024-02-13
Q3 2023 Reduced 31,358 -6 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,473,520 2023-11-15
Q2 2023 Added 31,364 +728 (2.4%) < 0.01% $2,716,122 2023-08-14
Q1 2023 Reduced 30,636 -552 (-1.8%) < 0.01% $2,530,533 2023-05-15
Q4 2022 Added 31,188 +6,183 (24.7%) < 0.01% $2,562,718 2023-02-14
Q3 2022 Reduced 25,005 -5 (0.0%) < 0.01% $1,830,000 2022-11-14
Q2 2022 Added 25,010 +186 (0.7%) < 0.01% $2,076,000 2022-08-15
Q1 2022 Added 24,824 +500 (2.1%) < 0.01% $2,482,000 2022-05-13
Q4 2021 Unchanged 24,324 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,320,000 2022-02-14
Q3 2021 Unchanged 24,324 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $2,004,000 2021-11-15
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

65 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q2 2024.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q2 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC Reduced 386,760 -1,560 1.19% $27,436,752 7 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Unchanged 188,753 0 0.02% $13,023,957 23 qtrs
Focus Partners Wealth Unchanged 142,166 0 0.03% $9,809,000 3 qtrs
CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP Added 71,397 +2,915 0.03% $5,064,903 8 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Reduced 37,421 -622 < 0.01% $2,582,414 45 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY This report Unchanged 34,652 0 < 0.01% $2,390,988 44 qtrs
WMS Partners LLC Reduced 33,591 -8,000 0.15% $2,317,779 45 qtrs
AE Wealth Management LLC New 30,322 +30,322 0.02% $2,092,218 1 qtr
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Unchanged 28,472 0 < 0.01% $1,965,000 27 qtrs
ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC Added 25,963 +25,897 < 0.01% $1,791,472 18 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
June 30, 2024
Filed
August 14, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
7,066
Shared
0
None
27,586

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.