First reported at 5,714 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2024-12-31 | 433121 |
| 2025-03-31 | 468834 |
| 2025-06-30 | 53914 |
| 2025-09-30 | 0 |
| 2026-03-31 | 256283 |
| 2026-06-30 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | Reduced | 0 | -5,087 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2026-08-14 | |
| Q1 2026 | New | 5,087 | +5,087 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $256,283 | 2026-05-14 | |
| Q3 2025 | Reduced | 0 | -714 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-11-14 | |
| Q2 2025 | Reduced | 714 | -5,000 (-87.5%) | < 0.01% | $53,914 | 2025-08-14 | |
| Q1 2025 | Unchanged | 5,714 | 0 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $468,834 | 2025-05-13 | |
| Q4 2024 | New | 5,714 | +5,714 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $433,121 | 2025-02-06 |
Who else reported the position
71 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q4 2024.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC | Added | 515,287 | +2,467 | 1.65% | $39,285,495 | 9 qtrs |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | Added | 192,399 | +3,626 | 0.02% | $14,583,844 | 25 qtrs |
| Focus Partners Wealth | Added | 142,669 | +503 | 0.03% | $10,814,310 | 5 qtrs |
| CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP | Added | 98,925 | +13,005 | 0.04% | $7,542,042 | 10 qtrs |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | Added | 40,146 | +2,625 | < 0.01% | $3,042,929 | 47 qtrs |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Reduced | 38,936 | -578 | < 0.01% | $2,951,374 | 46 qtrs |
| WMS Partners LLC | Unchanged | 36,745 | 0 | 0.16% | $2,785,271 | 47 qtrs |
| Evelyn Partners Investment Management Services Ltd | New | 36,156 | +36,156 | 0.48% | $2,740,625 | 1 qtr |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC | Added | 30,383 | +2,961 | < 0.01% | $2,303,000 | 29 qtrs |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS INC | Reduced | 24,567 | -1,396 | < 0.01% | $1,862,206 | 20 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- December 31, 2024
- Filed
- February 06, 2025
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM VTG
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 5,714
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.