Form 13-F position report

MCCORMICK & CO INC

Reported by TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION

MKCV CUSIP 579780107 Manager CIK 0000092230

Reported 5,784 shares, down 936 (13.9%) from the prior quarter.

Reported value -2.0%; share count -13.9% vs. the prior quarter.

Reduced
% of reported 13F value < 0.01% This manager · Q1 2024
Shares 5,784 Quarter-end amount reported
Reported value $447,797 Fair value at quarter end
Consecutive quarters held 18 Through Q1 2024

Reported position value by quarter

Reported position value by quarter

Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.

Reported position value by quarter
Date Holding Value
2021-12-31 643000
2022-03-31 674000
2022-06-30 560000
2022-09-30 493000
2022-12-31 553826
2023-03-31 555072
2023-06-30 581952
2023-09-30 530074
2023-12-31 456961
2024-03-31 447797
2024-06-30 399096
2024-09-30 0

Quarterly position history

How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.

12 quarters
Quarterly reported position history for MCCORMICK & CO INC held by TRUIST FINANCIAL CORPORATION.
Quarter Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Filed Source filing
Q3 2024 Reduced 0 -5,784 (-100.0%) 0 $0 2024-11-13
Q2 2024 Unchanged 5,784 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $399,096 2024-08-21
Q1 2024 Reduced 5,784 -936 (-13.9%) < 0.01% $447,797 2024-05-13
Q4 2023 Unchanged 6,720 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $456,961 2024-02-02
Q3 2023 Unchanged 6,720 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $530,074 2023-11-14
Q2 2023 Unchanged 6,720 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $581,952 2023-08-01
Q1 2023 Reduced 6,720 -20 (-0.3%) < 0.01% $555,072 2023-05-05
Q4 2022 Unchanged 6,740 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $553,826 2023-02-17
Q3 2022 Unchanged 6,740 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $493,000 2022-10-26
Q2 2022 Unchanged 6,740 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $560,000 2022-07-22
Q1 2022 Unchanged 6,740 0 (0.0%) < 0.01% $674,000 2022-04-22
Q4 2021 Reduced 6,740 -7,221 (-51.7%) < 0.01% $643,000 2022-02-14
Five years are shown. A free account unlocks the complete reported history. Unlock full history

Who else reported the position

64 managers reported MCCORMICK & CO INC for Q1 2024.

Managers reporting MCCORMICK & CO INC in Q1 2024.
Manager Activity Shares Change % of reported 13F Reported value Tenure
DEARBORN PARTNERS LLC Reduced 388,320 -105,782 1.28% $29,826,862 6 qtrs
BROWN ADVISORY INC Reduced 188,753 -115 0.02% $14,613,257 22 qtrs
Focus Partners Wealth Unchanged 142,166 0 0.09% $11,006,000 2 qtrs
CIBC WORLD MARKETS CORP Reduced 68,482 -64,788 0.03% $5,260,102 7 qtrs
WMS Partners LLC Reduced 41,591 -370 0.22% $3,219,976 44 qtrs
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP Unchanged 38,043 0 < 0.01% $2,945,289 44 qtrs
MORGAN STANLEY Reduced 34,652 -5,955 < 0.01% $2,682,758 43 qtrs
COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES LLC Reduced 28,472 -1,500 < 0.01% $2,204,000 26 qtrs
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATION Unchanged 25,897 0 0.03% $2,004,974 34 qtrs
Brookstone Capital Management Unchanged 16,072 0 0.02% $1,244,294 11 qtrs
Premium adds each manager's conviction percentile across reporting peers.
Filing details and methodology As reported
Report period
March 31, 2024
Filed
May 13, 2024
Filing type
13F-HR
Position type
COM VTG

Voting authority reported

Sole
5,784
Shared
0
None
0

“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.

Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.