First reported at 102,228 shares this quarter.
Reported position value by quarter
Each bar is a Form 13-F quarter-end snapshot. It does not show trades made within the quarter.
| Date | Holding Value |
|---|---|
| 2023-09-30 | 56225 |
| 2023-12-31 | 914198 |
| 2024-03-31 | 672836 |
| 2024-06-30 | 774622 |
| 2024-09-30 | 678202 |
| 2024-12-31 | 0 |
Quarterly position history
How this manager's reported quarter-end position changed over time.
| Quarter | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Filed | Source filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | Reduced | 0 | -546,937 (-100.0%) | 0 | $0 | 2025-02-14 | |
| Q3 2024 | Added | 546,937 | +5,243 (1.0%) | 0.02% | $678,202 | 2024-11-14 | |
| Q2 2024 | Added | 541,694 | +101,932 (23.2%) | 0.02% | $774,622 | 2024-08-14 | |
| Q1 2024 | Added | 439,762 | +154,075 (53.9%) | 0.01% | $672,836 | 2024-05-14 | |
| Q4 2023 | Added | 285,687 | +183,459 (179.5%) | 0.02% | $914,198 | 2024-02-14 | |
| Q3 2023 | New | 102,228 | +102,228 (0.0%) | < 0.01% | $56,225 | 2023-11-14 |
Who else reported the position
19 managers reported MAWSON INFRASTRUCTURE GROUP for Q3 2023.
| Manager | Activity | Shares | Change | % of reported 13F | Reported value | Tenure |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regal Partners Ltd | Added | 305,109 | +65,167 | 0.04% | $167,657 | 3 qtrs |
| Segantii Capital Management Ltd | Unchanged | 198,666 | 0 | < 0.01% | $109,167 | 3 qtrs |
| Vident Advisory LLC This report | New | 102,228 | +102,228 | < 0.01% | $56,225 | 1 qtr |
| MONOGRAPH WEALTH ADVISORS LLC | Unchanged | 86,650 | 0 | < 0.01% | $47,614 | 2 qtrs |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | New | 79,179 | +79,179 | < 0.01% | $43,541 | 1 qtr |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | New | 75,974 | +75,974 | < 0.01% | $41,748 | 1 qtr |
| BlackRock Inc | Reduced | 29,200 | -1,197 | < 0.01% | $16,046 | 2 qtrs |
| Toroso Investments LLC | Reduced | 15,543 | -6,625 | < 0.01% | $8,541 | 3 qtrs |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES LLC | New | 11,202 | +11,202 | < 0.01% | $6,155 | 1 qtr |
| MORGAN STANLEY | Added | 11,080 | +4,190 | < 0.01% | $6,088 | 3 qtrs |
Filing details and methodology As reported
- Report period
- September 30, 2023
- Filed
- November 14, 2023
- Filing type
- 13F-HR
- Position type
- COM
Voting authority reported
- Sole
- 0
- Shared
- 0
- None
- 102,228
“None” means the manager reported no voting authority for those shares on non-routine matters. It does not disclose why and is not evidence of securities lending.
Form 13-F is a delayed quarter-end snapshot of disclosed long Section 13(f) securities. It can be filed up to 45 days after quarter end, excludes short positions and most non-U.S. securities, and does not reveal intra-quarter trading. For options, reported shares and value describe the underlying-share exposure; strike, expiry, premium, and written positions are not disclosed.